Trucha Bug Restorer

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by dai-a, Oct 7, 2009.

Oct 7, 2009

Trucha Bug Restorer by dai-a at 9:40 PM (996 Views / 0 Likes) 8 replies

  1. dai-a
    OP

    Member dai-a GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    May 16, 2009
    Messages:
    351
    Location:
    Springville Utah
    Country:
    United States
    K so when I'm downgrading IOS15, I get a Error -1035 Maybe you need an upgraded restorer.

    It says something like that when I'm downgrading. I am doing it the way this guide is.

    I tried searching for this error, But I saw people were only getting this error when they were patching IOS36.

    Any help would be appreciated thanks [​IMG].
     
  2. dai-a
    OP

    Member dai-a GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    May 16, 2009
    Messages:
    351
    Location:
    Springville Utah
    Country:
    United States
  3. BBking83

    Member BBking83 GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2008
    Messages:
    676
    Location:
    Australia
    Country:
    Australia
    Try using it in Bootmii??
     
  4. scotto67

    Newcomer scotto67 Member

    Joined:
    Oct 7, 2009
    Messages:
    21
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    i have a problem with this app - i cant see ios36 at all so completely stuck
     
  5. acesniper

    Member acesniper GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Sep 29, 2008
    Messages:
    641
    Country:
    United States
    I believe that DOP-IOS does the same thing as Truncha Bug Restorer. You can try that.
     
  6. dai-a
    OP

    Member dai-a GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    May 16, 2009
    Messages:
    351
    Location:
    Springville Utah
    Country:
    United States
    I tried.... It won't let me [​IMG]

    I would need the Trucha Bug to run Dop IOS.

    And I tried DOP ios mod didn't work either.

    Btw I have no wifi ;_;.

    So I tried doing this all offline. And I forgot DOP IOS doesn't work offline
     
  7. zektor

    Member zektor GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2005
    Messages:
    1,325
    Country:
    United States
    For the last time, you CANNOT use TBR with v4.2. It no longer works, and there probably will never be an updated working version. Follow xzxero's stickied guide.
     
  8. damysteryman

    Member damysteryman I am too busy IRL these days...

    Joined:
    Oct 4, 2007
    Messages:
    1,182
    Country:
    Antarctica
    Not necessarily. I am just about to release a modified TBR, and was just about to make a new topic, when I saw this topic pop up.
     
  9. zektor

    Member zektor GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2005
    Messages:
    1,325
    Country:
    United States

    Really now? I am intrigued [​IMG]
     

Share This Page