The Conduit online Problem

Discussion in 'GBA - Console and Game Discussions, Help and Tips' started by Aaron13, Nov 7, 2009.

Nov 7, 2009

The Conduit online Problem by Aaron13 at 11:32 AM (1,066 Views / 0 Likes) 4 replies

  1. Aaron13
    OP

    Newcomer Aaron13 Member

    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2009
    Messages:
    12
    Country:
    Germany
    I have problem when I´m connected to Wi-Fi with The Conduit.
    I use USb Loader GX with Cios 249 (rev14)
    Screen frezzes for 3 sec when I press A

    I even tryed cios 222 and 223 hermes but it didn´t work. What can I do?
     
  2. rockstar99

    Member rockstar99 Hi

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2008
    Messages:
    7,375
    Location:
    Toronto
    Country:
    Canada
    wrong section
     
  3. mcboom

    Member mcboom GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    May 19, 2008
    Messages:
    144
    Country:
    Philippines
  4. Aaron13
    OP

    Newcomer Aaron13 Member

    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2009
    Messages:
    12
    Country:
    Germany
    sry but jow can I change the section now?
     
  5. prowler

    Member prowler Sony

    Joined:
    Jul 14, 2009
    Messages:
    9,473
    Location:
    Ragol
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    either The Conduit can play on the GBA or you failed at reading what section this is.

    400th post. [​IMG]
     

Share This Page