1. bakatrouble

    OP bakatrouble Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2020
    Messages:
    33
    Country:
    Russia
    Discord module is ready, but for screenshots only due to Discord limitations for upload file size.
    I will try to add Facebook Messenger module later.
     
    Last edited: Jan 21, 2020
    lordelan likes this.
  2. Phenix54s

    Phenix54s Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2016
    Messages:
    68
    Country:
    France
    that's technically what i wanted x) i may have explained in a wrong way idk ( not native language for me ) but glad to know it's ready :) ( i don't care about videos captures and stuff like it for myself )

    Good to know for messenger too ( when discord is down , ect :P )
     
    Last edited: Jan 21, 2020
  3. hippy dave

    hippy dave BBMB
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 30, 2012
    Messages:
    5,651
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Sounds good, but I'm getting "invite invalid" when I follow the link from your website to your discord.
     
  4. Real.96

    Real.96 GBAtemp Maniac
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2015
    Messages:
    1,040
    Country:
    Italy
  5. hotdog

    hotdog Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Oct 19, 2015
    Messages:
    28
    Country:
    United States
    Could you share the code for the Discord Bot as well?
     
  6. bakatrouble

    OP bakatrouble Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2020
    Messages:
    33
    Country:
    Russia
    Weird, the link appears to be working for me
    I will look into it
    It's all in the website repo
     
    Real.96 likes this.
  7. ELY_M

    ELY_M Developer
    Developer

    Joined:
    Dec 6, 2007
    Messages:
    379
    Country:
    United States
    can you look into uploading it to your facebook and twitter as the posts?
     
  8. hippy dave

    hippy dave BBMB
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 30, 2012
    Messages:
    5,651
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Oh np, it worked when I copied & pasted the invite link into the discord client instead of following it in my browser.
     
  9. DoctorBagPhD

    DoctorBagPhD Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2008
    Messages:
    32
    Country:
    Hey, I'm absolutely loving this sysmodule, it's insanely useful! If you'd like I'd gladly create a logo for it, no obligation to use it of course. :)
     
  10. Deathbot64

    Deathbot64 GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 15, 2014
    Messages:
    326
    Country:
    Canada
    So whenever I try to use this my switch will either freeze at the boot logo or it will crash right at the boot logo, anyone experience this? it boots fine once I remove the content folder for this hombrew, on the latest version of atmosphere.
     
  11. bakatrouble

    OP bakatrouble Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2020
    Messages:
    33
    Country:
    Russia
    Uploaded new release that should fix fairly frequent system crashes when taking captures.

    What's the error code? I guess it might be lack of memory due to a lot of sysmodules running simultaneously
     
    cucholix likes this.
  12. Deathbot64

    Deathbot64 GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 15, 2014
    Messages:
    326
    Country:
    Canada
    I haven't gotten the error message in a day or two but it would say the title I'd of the homebrew. Now it just won't boot past the switch logo
     
  13. bakatrouble

    OP bakatrouble Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2020
    Messages:
    33
    Country:
    Russia
    Do you have any other sysmodules in autorun?
     
  14. Deathbot64

    Deathbot64 GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 15, 2014
    Messages:
    326
    Country:
    Canada
    Just the overclocking on and I the nxactivity log maybe one. Nothing else
     
  15. bakatrouble

    OP bakatrouble Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2020
    Messages:
    33
    Country:
    Russia
    nxactivity isn't a sysmodule
    i don't have any clues but to suspect lack of memory. try going through your /atmosphere/contents directory looking for flags/boot2.flag files

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    Thanks, but @lordelan already made a logo
     
  16. Deathbot64

    Deathbot64 GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 15, 2014
    Messages:
    326
    Country:
    Canada
    Will do. Will also try to get an error code for you if I can recreate that crashing
     
  17. Deathbot64

    Deathbot64 GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 15, 2014
    Messages:
    326
    Country:
    Canada
    So I did find some boot2.flags, seems i didnt clean up after i removed ulaunch. so it launches but now I am getting an error in the screenuploader log. i have attached my config and log file.

    Edit: Also whenever I first boot up my switch to the launch Atmosphere I get the follow error but after pressing the power button and letting it reboot it works fine
     

    Attached Files:

    Last edited: Jan 29, 2020
  18. bakatrouble

    OP bakatrouble Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2020
    Messages:
    33
    Country:
    Russia
    Telling by the error code, you may still have too much sysmodules running
    In which directories other boot2.flag files are?
     
  19. Deathbot64

    Deathbot64 GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 15, 2014
    Messages:
    326
    Country:
    Canada
    Well that error I got after I removed all the titles in the content folder with the boot 2.flag and got that error. But attached is the 4 titles that had the boot2.flag. I also run a bunch of mods for performance changes, would that affect this?
     

    Attached Files:

  20. bakatrouble

    OP bakatrouble Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2020
    Messages:
    33
    Country:
    Russia
    What are these performance changes?
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - screenuploader, extractor, capture