Supercard DSONE vs M3i Zero Sakura

Discussion in 'NDS - Flashcarts and Accessories' started by naved.islam14, Aug 16, 2010.

Aug 16, 2010
  1. naved.islam14
    OP

    Member naved.islam14 Gbatemp's Official Dark Knight™

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2009
    Messages:
    968
    Location:
    Gotham
    Country:
    Sri Lanka
    Supercard DSONE vs M3i Zero Sakura Which One Should I Get? Or Should I Wait For IsmartDS
     
  2. Schizoanalysis

    Member Schizoanalysis From somewhere inside the rabbit hole...

    Joined:
    Jun 23, 2009
    Messages:
    2,782
    Location:
    ...
    Country:
    Australia
  3. RupeeClock

    Member RupeeClock Colors 3D Snivy!

    Joined:
    May 15, 2008
    Messages:
    6,307
    Country:
    United Kingdom
  4. Daidude

    Member Daidude The genius

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2010
    Messages:
    282
    Location:
    somewhere
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Get DSTWO
     
  5. Schizoanalysis

    Member Schizoanalysis From somewhere inside the rabbit hole...

    Joined:
    Jun 23, 2009
    Messages:
    2,782
    Location:
    ...
    Country:
    Australia
    I have all of the above -- but I choose to use my M3iZ above all else (or AK2i if incompatbility is a problem)
     
  6. naz2x

    Newcomer naz2x Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Dec 28, 2006
    Messages:
    51
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    i used to be m3i user, the thing stop working for me and now i'm a proud owner of supercard ds2.
     
  7. naved.islam14
    OP

    Member naved.islam14 Gbatemp's Official Dark Knight™

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2009
    Messages:
    968
    Location:
    Gotham
    Country:
    Sri Lanka
    I think I'll check EZ Flash Vi like rupeeclock said. [​IMG]
     
  8. naved.islam14
    OP

    Member naved.islam14 Gbatemp's Official Dark Knight™

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2009
    Messages:
    968
    Location:
    Gotham
    Country:
    Sri Lanka
    I read EZ Flash Vi's review, I don't think it has RTS. [​IMG]
     
  9. RupeeClock

    Member RupeeClock Colors 3D Snivy!

    Joined:
    May 15, 2008
    Messages:
    6,307
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    No no, it definitely does, check again.

    [​IMG]
    [​IMG]

    The EZ Flash Vi apparently didn't have that feature in the past, but it does now.
     
  10. naved.islam14
    OP

    Member naved.islam14 Gbatemp's Official Dark Knight™

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2009
    Messages:
    968
    Location:
    Gotham
    Country:
    Sri Lanka
    Thanks a million RupeeClock. I'll be getting it for sure. [​IMG]
     

Share This Page