Super Scribblenauts save data error

Discussion in 'NDS - ROM Hacking and Translations' started by stylow, Oct 21, 2010.

Oct 21, 2010
  1. stylow
    OP

    Member stylow GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2010
    Messages:
    266
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Can aybody help me because when i boot SS it says error savedata it is the AP.
    Is there a way to patch it
     
  2. Attila13

    Member Attila13 Praise the Creep!

    Joined:
    Oct 11, 2010
    Messages:
    1,053
    Location:
    Zalau,Romania
    Country:
    Romania
    1. First please tell us what flashcart do you use.
    2. If you have R4 put Wood R4 (latest one) on it and it will work! [​IMG]
     
  3. stylow
    OP

    Member stylow GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2010
    Messages:
    266
    Country:
    Netherlands
    I have the f@king r4i ultra with the 1.56 kernel [​IMG]
     
  4. Attila13

    Member Attila13 Praise the Creep!

    Joined:
    Oct 11, 2010
    Messages:
    1,053
    Location:
    Zalau,Romania
    Country:
    Romania
    Too bad for you! [​IMG]
    If you can buy an R4 for only 6$, or if you own a DSi then you can buy the R4i Gold because YWG made a version for that too! [​IMG] [​IMG]
     
  5. stylow
    OP

    Member stylow GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2010
    Messages:
    266
    Country:
    Netherlands
    There is a shop were they sell r4i gold but i don't no if it is real or fake.
    Can you post an image of the r4i gold box.
     
  6. Attila13

    Member Attila13 Praise the Creep!

    Joined:
    Oct 11, 2010
    Messages:
    1,053
    Location:
    Zalau,Romania
    Country:
    Romania
    It's the same as in the link with R4i, but here it is.
     
  7. Melly Pix

    Member Melly Pix Gbatemp's Lady Vulpix

    Joined:
    Jul 14, 2009
    Messages:
    177
    Location:
    Kelowna, B.C.
    Country:
    Canada
    So I see noone's come out with the AP then?
    i've looked through the threads and all people talk about are these r4's and r4i carts
    what about all others XD
    I have m3 with latest firmware of m3sakura and touchpod
    i still get error before title menu...
    (yes i've googled)
     
  8. stylow
    OP

    Member stylow GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2010
    Messages:
    266
    Country:
    Netherlands
    I think that nobody has a fix cuz they are not making one. [​IMG]
    If they were getting a reward to patch it it would come less then a day
     

Share This Page