Sudokohax Anyone?

Discussion in '3DS - Flashcards & Custom Firmwares' started by Keva, Jun 7, 2011.

Jun 7, 2011

Sudokohax Anyone? by Keva at 7:43 PM (863 Views / 0 Likes) 5 replies

  1. Keva
    OP

    Member Keva GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Sep 28, 2004
    Messages:
    305
    Location:
    Wiltshire
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    I just got in after work and after trying to update my Ak2i (which works on my DSi but not my 3DS ;/) I tried to transfer my copy of EA's Sudoku to my 3DS. I didn't think it would work after probably being blocked by Nintendo but thought it was worth a go.

    To my surprise it actually worked and is now sitting on my SD card [​IMG]

    I haven't tried to load any homebrew yet though but has anyone else managed to try it yet?
     
  2. hunter291

    Member hunter291 GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    May 14, 2007
    Messages:
    780
    Country:
    Germany
    Will not work afaik. It redownloads the game (in this case the fixed sudoku game). so it will not work, as you have a clean copy of sudoku
     
  3. ilman

    Member ilman Gbatemp's Official Noise Eraser

    Joined:
    Jul 25, 2010
    Messages:
    1,127
    Location:
    Shibuya
    Country:
    Bulgaria
    -1 sudokuhaxes
     
  4. indask8

    Member indask8 New Member Forever

    Joined:
    Apr 19, 2007
    Messages:
    987
    Location:
    Look at the Flag...
    Country:
    France
    SudokuHax has been fixed, enjoy your sudoku game. [​IMG]
     
  5. Fishaman P

    Member Fishaman P Speedrunner

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2010
    Messages:
    3,176
    Location:
    Wisconsin
    Country:
    United States
    Sudokuhax does not work on a 3DS. There's no way of getting it on.

    However, the CycloDS iEVO works just fine in DSi-Mode on a 3DS.
     
  6. Keva
    OP

    Member Keva GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Sep 28, 2004
    Messages:
    305
    Location:
    Wiltshire
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Oh well worth a try [​IMG]
     

Share This Page