Stripe loading screen?

Discussion in 'NDS - Console and Game Discussions' started by tyner57, Nov 21, 2009.

Nov 21, 2009

Stripe loading screen? by tyner57 at 3:26 AM (625 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. tyner57
    OP

    Newcomer tyner57 Newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2009
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    United States
    I was wondering if anyone has knows what to do for this problem. I have a TT card and so does a friend. I was transering games from my sim card to hers and then when I went to play my ds the games wouldn't load and I only get a stripe screen with the blue loading square in the bottom corner.

    I have done everything that I could find to fix this. I downloaded a new TT file, the kernel fix and tried something to do with a fake card. I don't think that I have a fake but I guess I could.

    I tried to put all my games in one file and then I also reformatted my card. I also bought a new sd card and it still won't work.

    Can anyone help?

    This is my daughter's ds and she is traveling in the car for 10 hours for thanksgiving and she is desperate to have her ds.

    If you can help, will you spell it out for me in easy terms. I'm not totally computer stupid but I'm not computer wizard.

    Thank you for any help!!!!!!
     
  2. lolzed

    Member lolzed The GBAtemp Pichu

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2008
    Messages:
    2,466
    Location:
    There
    Country:
    Philippines
  3. tyner57
    OP

    Newcomer tyner57 Newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2009
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    United States
    OMG!!! Thank you so much. The panasonic thing worked. I spent like 3 hours trying to fix this last night!!!

    Thank you Thank you Thank you!!!!
     

Share This Page