Start CycloDS EVolution on M3 DS Real/ Zero

Discussion in 'M3 Adapter' started by DarkDragonDX, Sep 19, 2009.

Sep 19, 2009
  1. DarkDragonDX
    OP

    Newcomer DarkDragonDX Member

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2009
    Messages:
    22
    Country:
    Germany
    Hello!
    Can I start Cyclo DS Evolution with a .nds data on M3 DS real /zero?
    I didn't found anything..
     
  2. gameguy95

    Banned gameguy95 Needs More Furries!

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2009
    Messages:
    1,119
    Location:
    Furrytown
    Country:
    United States
    what do you mean .nds data? you mean a hardware dump of cyclo? no because cyclo uses internal firmware/kernal which does not exist on th M3i0 maybe you could do it the other way around though.
     
  3. DarkDragonDX
    OP

    Newcomer DarkDragonDX Member

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2009
    Messages:
    22
    Country:
    Germany
    no , i mean the system data for the sd card.
    And the .nds dato to start it (like thre tripple boot )
     
  4. DeMoN

    Member DeMoN GBAtemp Guru

    Joined:
    May 12, 2004
    Messages:
    7,647
    Country:
    United States
    Whatever the hell you're trying to ask, it wouldn't work because the CycloDS uses its internal flash memory to store the firmware and other stuff.
     
  5. ProtoKun7

    Global Moderator ProtoKun7 GBAtemp Time Lord Regenerations: 3

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2009
    Messages:
    7,481
    Location:
    Gallifrey
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Definitely palmworthy... [​IMG]

    NO, that's quite impossible...
     
  6. Raven Darkheart

    Member Raven Darkheart The Radioactive Flamer

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2008
    Messages:
    1,720
    Location:
    Cyclo DS Paradise
    Country:
    United States
    lol troll of the year candidate
     
  7. Joe88

    Member Joe88 [λ]

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2008
    Messages:
    11,191
    Location:
    NYC
    Country:
    United States
    cool story bro
     

Share This Page