1. ASimpleShadow21

    OP ASimpleShadow21 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2020
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    This only happens to PSP games I've obtained on my laptop. Any installed from my Vita work just fine. My ISOs are in the correct folder, I don't think it's a naming issue and disabling the category lite plugin doesn't resolve anything. Also, extracting the ISOs don't work either.
    If it helps, the games I'm trying to play are KH: Birth by Sleep (Eng patch), Crisis Core: FF7, Sol Trigger (Eng patch), Ao no Kiseki (Eng patch) and Final Fantasy Type-0 (Eng patch).
     
    Last edited by ASimpleShadow21, Oct 22, 2020
  2. SuperDan

    SuperDan Im Aware ... Im Unaware
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 17, 2016
    Messages:
    2,429
    Country:
    United States
    Did you turn on the gta native resolution? And not turn it off? That will effect your psp games... Most the games you mentioned work perfectly on my Vita I have 100 psp games... Did you have the gepatch On? Alot of games will not work with it on.. As it's still in experimental mode and not complete yet.. So turn it off if possible.. Then try again
     
  3. ASimpleShadow21

    OP ASimpleShadow21 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2020
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    gepatch was already off when I tried and the GTA plugin as well as most of my other plugins (npdrm being the exception). I've also tried turning all my plugins off and it still doesn't work.
     
    SuperDan likes this.
  4. SuperDan

    SuperDan Im Aware ... Im Unaware
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 17, 2016
    Messages:
    2,429
    Country:
    United States
    That's strange then are your games Iso's or Cso files... All of mine are Cso so I could save some space... I'm thinking it has to be your games files... For one reason we can't understand atm they ain't working.. I'd try another one just to make sure... Because nearly every psp game I tried worked without any issues at all...
     
  5. ASimpleShadow21

    OP ASimpleShadow21 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2020
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Ik that Crisis Core and BBS work on Adrenaline. I tried converting the files into CSO files, but not only does it still not show up, but Adrenaline doesn't boot up properly (there's just a black screen, but I can use the PS button just fine). Loading save states don't seem to work either.

    Edit: Restarting in safe mode fixed the Adrenaline problem, but my transferred games still won't show up. They don't show up in Adrenaline Bubble Manager or this Game Launcher app I have either.
     
    Last edited by ASimpleShadow21, Oct 24, 2020
  6. SuperDan

    SuperDan Im Aware ... Im Unaware
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 17, 2016
    Messages:
    2,429
    Country:
    United States
    Is you adrenaline settings on Infreno in your vsh psp menu?
     
  7. ASimpleShadow21

    OP ASimpleShadow21 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2020
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Yup.
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - Adrenaline, showing, games