Softmii 3.1 or 3.2?

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by KPunk, Jan 30, 2009.

Jan 30, 2009

Softmii 3.1 or 3.2? by KPunk at 2:53 AM (1,366 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. KPunk
    OP

    Newcomer KPunk Newbie

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2008
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    United States
    Hello quick question, i am about to do my girlfriends will, she currently has gamma 0.3 and am about to put softmii on it. She has 3.1 currently installed does softmii require 3.2? Or will 3.1 do fine?
     
  2. AsosaYoung

    Member AsosaYoung GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Jan 9, 2009
    Messages:
    319
    Location:
    L B C
    Country:
    United States
    3.2 Is a must it's in the readme.
    You'll get flamed for not using GOGGLE.
    Just a matter of fact!
     
  3. houseonfire

    Member houseonfire GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    May 21, 2007
    Messages:
    285
    Country:
    United States
    Use 3.2

    Update, and then follow the instructions in the SoftMii pack on how to downgrade to 3.2
     
  4. smash_brew

    Member smash_brew I may or may not have fallen

    Joined:
    Oct 8, 2008
    Messages:
    708
    Country:
    United States
    use any region changer to update to 3.2
     

Share This Page