soft reset on acekard 2i

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by jssyjames, Jan 9, 2011.

Jan 9, 2011

soft reset on acekard 2i by jssyjames at 3:21 AM (4,935 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. jssyjames
    OP

    Newcomer jssyjames Member

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2010
    Messages:
    19
    Country:
    United States
    Hi, i have a new acekard 2i , it works well but can't get soft reset to work... it is enabled in the setings and when i hold down L+R+A+B+X+Y all together nothing happens , am i doing it wrong ? Is soft reset designed to reset you back ti acekards main menu ?
     
  2. Evo.lve

    Member Evo.lve All that you could be.

    Joined:
    Oct 11, 2010
    Messages:
    1,786
    Location:
    Away from you.
    Country:
    Australia
  3. jssyjames
    OP

    Newcomer jssyjames Member

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2010
    Messages:
    19
    Country:
    United States
    Thanks ...L+R+A+B+Down worked for me !!!!
     

Share This Page