Samurai_Warriors_3_PAL_Wii[******.COM]

Discussion in 'Wii - Backup Loaders' started by nj727, Jun 4, 2010.

Jun 4, 2010
  1. nj727
    OP

    Newcomer nj727 Member

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2010
    Messages:
    29
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Downloaded this earlier. is it a working dump? ive burnt it to disk. yet same thing happens as the bad dump. Ive downloaded lots of new backuploaders and tried doing different revs and ciosx etc.
    can someone give me clear instructions as to what i need to do for it to work. got a pal wii btw. so thats not a problem.
    nathan.
     
  2. nj727
    OP

    Newcomer nj727 Member

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2010
    Messages:
    29
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    well i'm guessing it was another bad dump! how depressing 2 disks wasted! downloading the PAL PROPER dump now. could people who have it seed please. would be much apreciated. sorry if this is against board rules :/ x
     
  3. PrinceNOOB

    Member PrinceNOOB GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    May 18, 2010
    Messages:
    254
    Country:
    United States
    The proper is the working version.
     
  4. kimikal27

    Member kimikal27 GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Oct 28, 2008
    Messages:
    1,381
    Location:
    Galway
    Country:
    Ireland
    [​IMG]
     
  5. Bloodlust

    Member Bloodlust GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    May 25, 2006
    Messages:
    1,054
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    The first release thread on that site is a working and proper copy. I've tried it on cfg loader under force 50hz PAL and it works (story mode inclusive)
     
  6. altaris

    Newcomer altaris Member

    Joined:
    Aug 21, 2004
    Messages:
    15
    Country:
    United States
    Are you running on a PAL system and/or TV?
     
  7. Smizzoker

    Newcomer Smizzoker Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2009
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    United States
    has to be a pal system/tv, forced 50 on a us or ntsc system/tv give to low of a refresh rate, hence the screen looping. 'Proper' is a good rip just need a ntsc version
     
  8. George Dawes

    Member George Dawes Wanker

    Joined:
    Nov 11, 2009
    Messages:
    688
    Location:
    your wife's corpus uteri
    Country:
    Trinidad and Tobago
    Doesn't have to be a PAL system at all. Works fine on NTSC systems as long as you're TV can sync to 50hz, which many can.
     
  9. altaris

    Newcomer altaris Member

    Joined:
    Aug 21, 2004
    Messages:
    15
    Country:
    United States
    Unfortunately, mine can't. But...I have a computer monitor that has the inputs for it. Maybe that could work...
     
  10. George Dawes

    Member George Dawes Wanker

    Joined:
    Nov 11, 2009
    Messages:
    688
    Location:
    your wife's corpus uteri
    Country:
    Trinidad and Tobago
    Give it a try, can't hurt. Make sure you force PAL50 in your loader, otherwise the game won't work at all.
     

Share This Page