re:coded(U) white screen help?

Discussion in 'NDS - ROM Hacking and Translations' started by narutoexe1, Jan 8, 2011.

Jan 8, 2011
  1. narutoexe1
    OP

    Newcomer narutoexe1 Member

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2009
    Messages:
    13
    Country:
    United States
    I have the KH recoded rom for USA and when I try to open it I get a white screen I cant get passed. Help?
     
  2. TravisProduckshi

    Newcomer TravisProduckshi Member

    Joined:
    Aug 17, 2009
    Messages:
    15
    Country:
    Canada
    What flashcart do you have?
     
  3. narutoexe1
    OP

    Newcomer narutoexe1 Member

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2009
    Messages:
    13
    Country:
    United States
    Oh yeah, I am using NO$GBA.
     
  4. TravisProduckshi

    Newcomer TravisProduckshi Member

    Joined:
    Aug 17, 2009
    Messages:
    15
    Country:
    Canada
    You probably need a patch. Just be patient, cuz the game wasn't dumped too long ago [​IMG]
     
  5. SignZ

    Member SignZ Timelord

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2008
    Messages:
    2,080
    Country:
    Germany
    Or you could try the Cracked EUR one from Suxxors.. (you know, it has English as well)
     
  6. SmokeFox

    Member SmokeFox Jesus Christ is the Lord

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2010
    Messages:
    537
    Location:
    Brazil
    Country:
    Brazil
    The (E) cracked rom works.
     
  7. Youjiro

    Newcomer Youjiro Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 21, 2010
    Messages:
    1
    Country:
    Brazil
    Just use no$Zoomer
     
  8. Rashid

    Newcomer Rashid Member

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2008
    Messages:
    49
    Country:
    United Arab Emirates
    I got the patched EUR rom, but I get a ROM loading error.. I'm sure the download was complete, so I don't think that's the problem.

    It says error -4 or something. I'm using TTDS, v1.17asomething.. Is that why?
     
  9. SmokeFox

    Member SmokeFox Jesus Christ is the Lord

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2010
    Messages:
    537
    Location:
    Brazil
    Country:
    Brazil
    Well, are you using the cracked version? Where did you find it, cause i am using the cracked (E) version, i found it at one forum, is really easy to find it.
     
  10. Rashid

    Newcomer Rashid Member

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2008
    Messages:
    49
    Country:
    United Arab Emirates
    Well, I don't think I'm allowed to say... Anyway, it seems that the solution was to get a more recent info library or something... But now I'm stuck with a white screen. =S
     
  11. darkreaperofdrea

    Member darkreaperofdrea GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Jul 27, 2010
    Messages:
    601
    Location:
    Batcave pl0x
    Country:
    Mexico
    oh...DSTT?
    well PM me,i'll give you the link for the libs pal
    and if the problem is that,you need the latest trpatch/r4patch on the TTMENU folder
     
  12. gbx3

    Newcomer gbx3 Newbie

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2010
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    Belgium
    i also uses the Cracked EUR one from Suxxors but i still have the white screen on no$gba, no$zoomer, ...
    Anyone have any suggestions? [​IMG]
     
  13. Narayan

    Member Narayan desu~

    Joined:
    Sep 29, 2010
    Messages:
    2,921
    Country:
    Philippines
    I use the U version and don't have any problems with no$gba 2.6a and no$zoomer.
    Start from gba bios(nintendo logo), resetting isn't enough. you'll get a rom-image crashed error. you need save the settings, close zoomer and open again.
    [​IMG][​IMG][​IMG]
     

Share This Page