Ragnarok WiFi Error Cyclods

Discussion in 'NDS - Console and Game Discussions' started by TwinBlades, Feb 21, 2010.

Feb 21, 2010
  1. TwinBlades
    OP

    Member TwinBlades GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2008
    Messages:
    778
    Country:
    Korea, South
    Everyone that I've tried to play have either r4 or acekard and i the only one have cyclods. I keep getting erros and i know it cant be my wifi cause I've never had these errors b4 and works fine over random matches. Anyone else having this problem if so, how to fix it? I have cyclods v1.56.
    Thanks
     
  2. zanxy

    Newcomer zanxy Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Oct 25, 2008
    Messages:
    93
    Location:
    Maribor
    Country:
    Slovenia
    I have the same problem. I cna play sometimes but mosty i get : Communication error.
     
  3. LyFT

    Newcomer LyFT Newbie

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2009
    Messages:
    1
    Country:
    United States
    I never played with 3 person in team. Sometimes you can with 2 guys...
     
  4. TwinBlades
    OP

    Member TwinBlades GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Aug 3, 2008
    Messages:
    778
    Country:
    Korea, South
    NVM, sorry for posting this in wrong topic as well as, the wifi problem is the nintendo/ragnarok creator problem not the flashcarts
     
  5. fifa_emu

    Newcomer fifa_emu Newbie

    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2010
    Messages:
    8
    Location:
    México
    Country:
    Mexico
     

Share This Page