R4YSAuto

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by jcvamp, Sep 13, 2010.

Sep 13, 2010

R4YSAuto by jcvamp at 5:08 PM (937 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. jcvamp
    OP

    Newcomer jcvamp Newbie

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2010
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    I tried the manual method of making YSMenu work on the R4, and when I put the cartridge into the DS, it said 'menu?'. I tried R4YSAuto instead, and the same thing happened. Any ideas?
     
  2. Depravo

    Global Moderator Depravo Jaded curmudgeon

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2008
    Messages:
    5,077
    Location:
    Purgatory
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Like this?

    Warning: Spoilers inside!
     
  3. jcvamp
    OP

    Newcomer jcvamp Newbie

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2010
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    No. I've drawn the icon that appears.
    [​IMG]
     
  4. Depravo

    Global Moderator Depravo Jaded curmudgeon

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2008
    Messages:
    5,077
    Location:
    Purgatory
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Means the same thing as far as I'm aware i.e. your card is some kind of DSTT clone branded as an R4. Try building YSMenu for the DSTT either manually or with and automated builder such as this - http://gbatemp.net/index.php?showtopic=224381
     

Share This Page