R4i help ?

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by reece1100, Aug 12, 2012.

Aug 12, 2012

R4i help ? by reece1100 at 1:34 AM (287 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. reece1100
    OP

    Newcomer reece1100 Newbie

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Messages:
    8
    Country:
    United States
    Ok i had a DSI V 1.4.1u and an r4i for it and my little cousin upgraded it to v1.4.3u so my r4i doesnt work for it now :/. IF I BUY AN R4I V 1.4.3U WILL IT STILL WORK ?
    P.S the r4i i have dont have a newer upgrade so im buying a different brand.

    I JUST WANNA KNOW thnx guys :D
     
  2. jimmyemunoz

    Member jimmyemunoz GBAtemp Advanced Maniac

    Joined:
    Feb 23, 2009
    Messages:
    1,958
    Location:
    Louisiana
    Country:
    United States
    Yes it will. Make sure you message the seller that the card needs to be updated for v1.43 or v1.44 firmware BEFORE you buy it.
     
    1 person likes this.
  3. reece1100
    OP

    Newcomer reece1100 Newbie

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Messages:
    8
    Country:
    United States
    Thanks a lot ^^^^
     

Share This Page