R4Deluxe and YSmenu problem

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by ozz3000, Mar 18, 2010.

Mar 18, 2010

R4Deluxe and YSmenu problem by ozz3000 at 8:56 PM (748 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. ozz3000
    OP

    Member ozz3000 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jan 30, 2008
    Messages:
    108
    Location:
    Texas
    Country:
    United States
    I have a R4 deluxe and created a YSmenu and it still gives me a loading screen.... I've tried the moonshl and file replacement methods
     
  2. ozz3000
    OP

    Member ozz3000 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jan 30, 2008
    Messages:
    108
    Location:
    Texas
    Country:
    United States
    I just formatted my SD card to FAT and put on the deluxe firmware, now it gives me a message that says "This is fake", which isnt true since i have used this cart before successfully

    Also put on YSmenu again and same message. IT IS NOT FAKE i have once used this in the past.
     
  3. gameguy95

    Banned gameguy95 Needs More Furries!

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2009
    Messages:
    1,119
    Location:
    Furrytown
    Country:
    United States
    by "this is fake" it means your cart is a CLONE
     
  4. ozz3000
    OP

    Member ozz3000 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jan 30, 2008
    Messages:
    108
    Location:
    Texas
    Country:
    United States
    I know its a clone but YSMenu is supposed to support clones
     

Share This Page