R4 not loading

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by Samiel_reborn, Feb 24, 2013.

Feb 24, 2013

R4 not loading by Samiel_reborn at 5:08 PM (427 Views / 0 Likes) 6 replies

  1. Samiel_reborn
    OP

    Newcomer Samiel_reborn Newbie

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2013
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    United States
    I installed the v1.56 from wood R4. put the files onto my R4. but when I load, it gets stuck at the "Loading..." Screen.

    How could this get fixed?
     
  2. Rydian

    Member Rydian Resident Furvertâ„¢

    Joined:
    Feb 4, 2010
    Messages:
    27,883
    Location:
    Cave Entrance, Watching Cyan Write Letters
    Country:
    United States
    Take a picture of your cart.
     
  3. Samiel_reborn
    OP

    Newcomer Samiel_reborn Newbie

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2013
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    United States
    This?
     

    Attached Files:

  4. Rydian

    Member Rydian Resident Furvertâ„¢

    Joined:
    Feb 4, 2010
    Messages:
    27,883
    Location:
    Cave Entrance, Watching Cyan Write Letters
    Country:
    United States
  5. Samiel_reborn
    OP

    Newcomer Samiel_reborn Newbie

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2013
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    United States
    It's not the R4 gold though... will this still work?
     
  6. Samiel_reborn
    OP

    Newcomer Samiel_reborn Newbie

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2013
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    United States
    its tbe (NDSL/NDS)
     
  7. Rydian

    Member Rydian Resident Furvertâ„¢

    Joined:
    Feb 4, 2010
    Messages:
    27,883
    Location:
    Cave Entrance, Watching Cyan Write Letters
    Country:
    United States
    The first download in what I linked is for the normal version.
     
  8. eachgame
    This message by eachgame has been removed from public view by Costello, May 29, 2013.
    Mar 11, 2013

Share This Page