quick question.About r4sdhc card

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by arita, Feb 2, 2012.

Feb 2, 2012
  1. arita
    OP

    Newcomer arita Newbie

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2012
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Im sure to most of you it wount take long to answer this.But was just wondering if its possible to use R4 sdhc card on dsi please?And if its is some pointers apriciated.
    thank you
     
  2. Rydian

    Member Rydian Resident Furvertâ„¢

    Joined:
    Feb 4, 2010
    Messages:
    27,883
    Location:
    Cave Entrance, Watching Cyan Write Letters
    Country:
    United States
    If it doesn't state DSi support and/or doesn't have firmware updates, then no.
     
  3. arita
    OP

    Newcomer arita Newbie

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2012
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    thank you for your reply.no it dose not state that it suports dsi.and about firmware updates not sure.So could i update it to work with dsi?
     
  4. Rydian

    Member Rydian Resident Furvertâ„¢

    Joined:
    Feb 4, 2010
    Messages:
    27,883
    Location:
    Cave Entrance, Watching Cyan Write Letters
    Country:
    United States
    The thing is before the DSi firmware updates weren't needed, so carts didn't bother to include them, so if no then it's not possible.

    What's the EXACT URL/address on the site?
     
  5. arita
    OP

    Newcomer arita Newbie

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2012
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    sorry whta url/address do you mean.if you mean site where i got card from then im not sure as got it from friend and was working ok with ds lite.sorry to sound blond
     

Share This Page