Questions with some software...

Discussion in 'General Off-Topic Chat' started by Slyakin, Oct 15, 2010.

Oct 15, 2010
  1. Slyakin
    OP

    Member Slyakin See ya suckers

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2008
    Messages:
    4,450
    Location:
    Soviet Slyakin
    Country:
    United States
    Does anyone know how to add hosts to JDownloader? I tried but I can't seem to find an option. Some help would be great.
     
  2. Cloak519

    Member Cloak519 GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Oct 7, 2010
    Messages:
    566
    Country:
    I don't have and haven't used the program, but after a quick Google search, try going into Configuration > Hosts and seeing if you can do so from there.
     
  3. Slyakin
    OP

    Member Slyakin See ya suckers

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2008
    Messages:
    4,450
    Location:
    Soviet Slyakin
    Country:
    United States
    Wait... Are YOU?!?!??!


    Anyway, I can't find a place called configuration. [​IMG]
     
  4. Cloak519

    Member Cloak519 GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Oct 7, 2010
    Messages:
    566
    Country:
  5. Slyakin
    OP

    Member Slyakin See ya suckers

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2008
    Messages:
    4,450
    Location:
    Soviet Slyakin
    Country:
    United States
    You remind me of a certain famous temper.


    Also, that's a really different one from the one I use. That's like a beta.
     
  6. Cloak519

    Member Cloak519 GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Oct 7, 2010
    Messages:
    566
    Country:
    I'm CA519705950, aka xcdjy and #5661. I requested account deletion but had around 2,000 posts before. Not sure if I was famous or not.
    Hmmm... can you post a screenshot of the version you use?
     

Share This Page