question

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by mcjones92, Nov 27, 2008.

Nov 27, 2008

question by mcjones92 at 6:02 PM (529 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. mcjones92
    OP

    Member mcjones92 Forest Fam

    Joined:
    Jul 7, 2008
    Messages:
    406
    Location:
    In the ghetto
    Country:
    United States
    Does a wii modchip require any wii firmware? Like I have 3.3, is that alright?
     
  2. EmperorOfCanada

    Member EmperorOfCanada GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Aug 4, 2008
    Messages:
    1,478
    Location:
    Canada
    Country:
    Canada
    Wii modchip should be fine with any firmware.
     
  3. mcjones92
    OP

    Member mcjones92 Forest Fam

    Joined:
    Jul 7, 2008
    Messages:
    406
    Location:
    In the ghetto
    Country:
    United States
    k, thanks.
     

Share This Page