psp 3006 cannot load plugin?

Discussion in 'PSP - Games & Content' started by yakuma, Jun 8, 2010.

Jun 8, 2010

psp 3006 cannot load plugin? by yakuma at 8:06 AM (1,184 Views / 0 Likes) 8 replies

  1. yakuma
    OP

    Newcomer yakuma Member

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2007
    Messages:
    36
    Country:
    Indonesia
    hi.
    can anyone help me.
    i have psp 3006 mb 090 v2 with chiken 2 and 5.03 genc full.
    i have reading my psp can use sedna. but i have seraching but cannot found the plugin.
    when i press slect and go to recovery menu --> plugin no new plugin..
    even when i use ultimate VSH..

    my question is.. why i cannot update my plugin??


    thanks.

    sorry for my bad english
     
  2. fgghjjkll

    Member fgghjjkll GBATemp MegaMan

    Joined:
    Jul 7, 2008
    Messages:
    2,038
    Country:
    Australia
    Have you added your plugin in vsh.txt, game.txt or pops.txt? They're in the seplugins folder.
     
  3. yakuma
    OP

    Newcomer yakuma Member

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2007
    Messages:
    36
    Country:
    Indonesia
    yup i alresy add the text in vsh.txt and game.txt
     
  4. fgghjjkll

    Member fgghjjkll GBATemp MegaMan

    Joined:
    Jul 7, 2008
    Messages:
    2,038
    Country:
    Australia
    ms0:/(path_here)?
    Not C:\ or whatever?

    Also try restart it by turning it off and re-hacking it.
     
  5. Jolan

    Member Jolan Unlimited Bear Works

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2010
    Messages:
    1,384
    Location:
    Netherlands, currently
    Country:
    Bulgaria
    Got the '1' at the end?
    For example, 'ms0:/seplugins/Sedna.prx 1'
     
  6. Leamonde.Halcyon

    Member Leamonde.Halcyon 6x9=42

    Joined:
    Apr 16, 2008
    Messages:
    736
    Location:
    6x9=42
    Country:
    United States
    1.Make sure the path is the correct path on your PSP, not the path as it is on the computer
    2.Make sure there's a 1 on the end like Jolan said
    3.Check and make sure it's in the right folder for Plugins
    4.Check the readme on the plugin itself and see if it has anything helpful to say
     
  7. yakuma
    OP

    Newcomer yakuma Member

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2007
    Messages:
    36
    Country:
    Indonesia
    yup i already do all your guys said and follow the readme.
    but the result still same no plugin sedna...
     
  8. Jolan

    Member Jolan Unlimited Bear Works

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2010
    Messages:
    1,384
    Location:
    Netherlands, currently
    Country:
    Bulgaria
    Oh rite, you have a 3k, probably doesn't show the correct spot on the recovery menu.
     
  9. yakuma
    OP

    Newcomer yakuma Member

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2007
    Messages:
    36
    Country:
    Indonesia
    i already found the plugin.. u right the sorcut is defrend.
    shorcut is in Cpu speed

    thanks
     

Share This Page