problem with the cheats on my r4

Discussion in 'NDS - Console and Game Discussions' started by robomonkeys, Dec 15, 2008.

Dec 15, 2008
  1. robomonkeys
    OP

    Newcomer robomonkeys Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 15, 2008
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    United States
    yea well i have the cheats and everything on there but when i select the cheats thing on the bottom of the screen the cheat screen comes up but i can't select any of the cheats ive been looking aroud and can't find anything if someone could lend a hand and im kind of knew and im not totally sure where this should go thanks
     
  2. Reaper

    Member Reaper Tͩ͒ͥ̈́ͧ̓͑̆̂

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2008
    Messages:
    1,258
    Country:
    United States
    [CHEAT ENABLE]?
     
  3. robomonkeys
    OP

    Newcomer robomonkeys Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 15, 2008
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    United States
    yea ive checked that to make sure but it still wont let me select the cheats
     
  4. iPikachu

    Member iPikachu C3's personal flamebot and fail artist

    Joined:
    Oct 27, 2008
    Messages:
    2,062
    Country:
    Singapore
    you mean in your R4 under your game there is that cheat button with this (Y) then you press/touch it then the menu appears and there's no cheats? clarify
     
  5. Wok247

    Newcomer Wok247 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Dec 7, 2008
    Messages:
    74
    Location:
    In font of my computer
    Country:
    United States
    Game Enable?
    Is there a cheat.dat in the system file?
    How much kb is the cheat file?
    Is the cheat file empty?

    Did you download the cheat file from the official cheat from R4ds ?

    Greetz Wok247
     
  6. iPikachu

    Member iPikachu C3's personal flamebot and fail artist

    Joined:
    Oct 27, 2008
    Messages:
    2,062
    Country:
    Singapore
    he means by "cheat enable" is probably in R4CCE i think there's this checkbox.
     
  7. Reaper

    Member Reaper Tͩ͒ͥ̈́ͧ̓͑̆̂

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2008
    Messages:
    1,258
    Country:
    United States
    No.. on the bottom screen make sure you check 'game' and 'cheat' enable
     
  8. iPikachu

    Member iPikachu C3's personal flamebot and fail artist

    Joined:
    Oct 27, 2008
    Messages:
    2,062
    Country:
    Singapore
    oh THAt one. sorry. there's another 'game enable' too right?...
     

Share This Page