1. godreborn

    godreborn GBAtemp Legend
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2009
    Messages:
    15,395
    Country:
    United States
    I'd go with a minimalist config file to see if that fixes the problem.

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    it's also possible the problem exists in the vsh.txt or game.txt in the seplugins folder, but I think it's more likely your config.txt. start with the *ALL section.
     
    NeoGranzon likes this.
  2. NeoGranzon

    OP NeoGranzon ネオ•グランゾン:グラビトロンカノン 発射!
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 4, 2019
    Messages:
    456
    Country:
    Italy
    Sorry @ZeroSene ,where would the problem be? Explain it to me!
    Sorry @godreborn ,do you have any suggestion?
     
  3. godreborn

    godreborn GBAtemp Legend
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2009
    Messages:
    15,395
    Country:
    United States
    I'd remove all plugins from the config.txt, except for the ones you need. see if it crashes then. if it does, look in the vsh.txt or game.txt in seplugins of the pspemu folder.
     
    NeoGranzon likes this.
  4. NeoGranzon

    OP NeoGranzon ネオ•グランゾン:グラビトロンカノン 発射!
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 4, 2019
    Messages:
    456
    Country:
    Italy
    And for turbopad,that appears in the menu and not in the game?

    Inviato dal mio SM-N960F utilizzando Tapatalk
     
  5. godreborn

    godreborn GBAtemp Legend
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2009
    Messages:
    15,395
    Country:
    United States
    try everything. that will at least let you know if it's a plugin that's causing the problem. I went through all psp plugins on my system, transferred over from the psp, to see what did and didn't work. I think dayviewer just displays the entire date and day of the week at the top, so it's not likely to cause issues with games.
     
    NeoGranzon likes this.
  6. NeoGranzon

    OP NeoGranzon ネオ•グランゾン:グラビトロンカノン 発射!
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 4, 2019
    Messages:
    456
    Country:
    Italy
    @godreborn ,do you only have that plugin installed on your PS Vita?
     
  7. godreborn

    godreborn GBAtemp Legend
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2009
    Messages:
    15,395
    Country:
    United States
    on the psp side, yes.

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    you can change that in the recovery menu or the xmb (think it's holding select to bring up the vsh menu) or you can do it manually by changing the 1 to a 0 for each plugin you don't want to use. you don't have to actually remove the plugins or delete their lines.
     
    NeoGranzon likes this.
  8. NeoGranzon

    OP NeoGranzon ネオ•グランゾン:グラビトロンカノン 発射!
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 4, 2019
    Messages:
    456
    Country:
    Italy
    Sorry @godreborn , but don't have no plugin installed in PSP(Adrenaline)only for the PS Vita!
     
  9. godreborn

    godreborn GBAtemp Legend
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2009
    Messages:
    15,395
    Country:
    United States
    then, check the config.txt. remove everything that you don't need, then test the game.
     
    NeoGranzon likes this.
  10. ZeroSene

    ZeroSene GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 30, 2019
    Messages:
    186
    Country:
    Vietnam
    Well, first you should try disable kuio or ioplus, they are input/output control and known to conflict when use at the same time, Yoti even make a version of turbopad use ioplus instead of kuio for the exact problem.
    https://github.com/Yoti/TurboPad/releases/tag/v0.3-iop
     
  11. NeoGranzon

    OP NeoGranzon ネオ•グランゾン:グラビトロンカノン 発射!
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 4, 2019
    Messages:
    456
    Country:
    Italy
    @godreborn ,i managed to start the game, but when i try to change the name it crashes,if i don't change it the game works perfectly.
    Sorry @ZeroSene ,if i understand correctly,i uninstall the plugins installed with Autoplugin II and copy those of the link you gave me,right?
     
  12. ZeroSene

    ZeroSene GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 30, 2019
    Messages:
    186
    Country:
    Vietnam
    Yes, they are the most obvious conflict to see
     
  13. NeoGranzon

    OP NeoGranzon ネオ•グランゾン:グラビトロンカノン 発射!
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 4, 2019
    Messages:
    456
    Country:
    Italy
    Sorry @ZeroSene ,i followed your instructions:i downloaded the 2 plugins from the link of the previous post and uninstalled those of Autoplugin II, result no longer appears turbopad(start+triangle).:cry::cry::cry:
    Now i had to reinstall to have it again!
     
  14. NeoGranzon

    OP NeoGranzon ネオ•グランゾン:グラビトロンカノン 発射!
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 4, 2019
    Messages:
    456
    Country:
    Italy
    After downgrading and upgrading Adrenaline,now another problem has appeared:when i want to change my username in system settings on Adrenaline,the app crashes and if i reopen it black screen,if i close it and reopen it still remains the icon of the app in the middle of the screen and i've to force shutdown,pressing the power button 30 seconds,to reboot in the recovery menu and then normal start!
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - Adernaline, Problem,