1. NeoGranzon

    OP NeoGranzon ネオ•グランゾン:グラビトロンカノン 発射!
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 4, 2019
    Messages:
    456
    Country:
    Italy
    Hi guys,i've a little problem with Adrenaline last version(6.61 V7).
    I downloaded SoulCalibur:Broken Destiny EUR from PKGj,when i start the game via Adrenaline,it crashes and i've to force the PS Vita to shutdown,because crashes and ican't use any apps or games anymore.
    I wanted to know if the game is damaged or do i need some additional plugin?
     
    Last edited by NeoGranzon, Jan 23, 2021
  2. ZeroSene

    ZeroSene GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 30, 2019
    Messages:
    186
    Country:
    Vietnam
    Normal crash may cause some little data mismatch but shutdown your vita completely, let it rest a bit then turn on again should work again. If app still not working, first thing to check is your sd2vita plugin working or not, because the layout save in ur0 not finding file in ux0 have the same problem.
     
  3. SuperDan

    SuperDan Im Aware ... Im Unaware
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 17, 2016
    Messages:
    2,668
    Country:
    United States
    Double check if you have either Gepatch on or the Gta native resolution patch both will mess up games... Some games work with them & some don't.... But I have the same game and it works fine & mine is also a EUR version.....
     
    godreborn likes this.
  4. NeoGranzon

    OP NeoGranzon ネオ•グランゾン:グラビトロンカノン 発射!
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 4, 2019
    Messages:
    456
    Country:
    Italy
    Sorry @ZeroSene ,but if i try to turn it off normally,it doesn't work and the green LED keeps flashing and the screen stays black if it goes to stand-by!

    @SuperDan ,i don't have any of these plugins activated,i forgot to write that i've the same problem with the same game downloaded from NPS Browser 0.94 and Nopay!
     
  5. Haizum74

    Haizum74 GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 5, 2019
    Messages:
    138
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    It works ok with other games?
     
  6. NeoGranzon

    OP NeoGranzon ネオ•グランゾン:グラビトロンカノン 発射!
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 4, 2019
    Messages:
    456
    Country:
    Italy
    @Haizum74 ,yes work fine in alls my others games the problem is the following: when load SoulCalibur e start the game,this crashed and after this happens.
    [​IMG]
    After this,pratically don't work anything,i've to force shutdown the PS Vita by holding the power button for 30 seconds and it reboot in the recovery menu and then restart it normally,to get out of this problem.
    I don't know,if this has ever happened to @ZeroSene and @SuperDan .
     
    SuperDan likes this.
  7. Haizum74

    Haizum74 GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 5, 2019
    Messages:
    138
    Country:
    United Kingdom

    Ok, quite possibly a bad download. Have you tried uninstalling the game and trying to download again? Also, have you changed wifi settings to stop updates to the vita?
     
  8. ZeroSene

    ZeroSene GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 30, 2019
    Messages:
    186
    Country:
    Vietnam
    To make it short, the game crash the GPU, so any app will not work, completely shutdown will let the GPU work.
    Download the game again, your current copy is bad.
     
  9. SuperDan

    SuperDan Im Aware ... Im Unaware
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 17, 2016
    Messages:
    2,668
    Country:
    United States
    I didn't try it mate... As this is how I imagined it would go...
     
  10. Haizum74

    Haizum74 GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 5, 2019
    Messages:
    138
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Give it a go and see if it continues.
     
  11. NeoGranzon

    OP NeoGranzon ネオ•グランゾン:グラビトロンカノン 発射!
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 4, 2019
    Messages:
    456
    Country:
    Italy
    Guys,i've already tried to uninstall and reinstall the game,i also changed the source,as i wrote in the previous post,the result is always the same.
    I'm with PS vita Henkaku Enso 3.65!
     
  12. Haizum74

    Haizum74 GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 5, 2019
    Messages:
    138
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    The US version too?
     
  13. NeoGranzon

    OP NeoGranzon ネオ•グランゾン:グラビトロンカノン 発射!
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 4, 2019
    Messages:
    456
    Country:
    Italy
    @Haizum74 ,no is EUR version i wrote in OP in this thread!

    Inviato dal mio SM-N960F utilizzando Tapatalk
     
  14. Haizum74

    Haizum74 GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 5, 2019
    Messages:
    138
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Yes I know but you said you tried it from another source. Did you try the US version in pkgj?


    Im downloading it now to try


    EDIT - OK it works for me.
     
    Last edited by Haizum74, Dec 31, 2020
  15. NeoGranzon

    OP NeoGranzon ネオ•グランゾン:グラビトロンカノン 発射!
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 4, 2019
    Messages:
    456
    Country:
    Italy
    @Haizum74 ,i will try if it has the same problem, @SuperDan wrote me in previos post it has the same version as me and it works fine!

    Inviato dal mio SM-N960F utilizzando Tapatalk
     
    SuperDan and Haizum74 like this.
  16. godreborn

    godreborn GBAtemp Legend
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2009
    Messages:
    15,395
    Country:
    United States
    without knowing all you have, my guess is that's a plugin issue either with the vita or the psp side of things. I think I only have dayviewer on the psp side of things, and a minimal number of plugins for the vita side. I actually went through all plugins I had (maybe 40) to see which worked and which didn't work correctly on the psp. a lot worked, but I didn't use them so I settled on dayviewer only. thus far, no game hasn't worked for either system.

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    and, as you probably know, it wouldn't be a pops plugin. I think that's only for psx titles. vsh or game maybe. or even a vita plugin (probably a suprx).
     
    SuperDan likes this.
  17. NeoGranzon

    OP NeoGranzon ネオ•グランゾン:グラビトロンカノン 発射!
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 4, 2019
    Messages:
    456
    Country:
    Italy
    Sorry @godreborn ,do you have to upload here my config.txt ux0:\tai?
     
  18. godreborn

    godreborn GBAtemp Legend
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2009
    Messages:
    15,395
    Country:
    United States
    config should be in ur0/tai to prevent issues, but yes, upload what it says.
     
    NeoGranzon likes this.
  19. NeoGranzon

    OP NeoGranzon ネオ•グランゾン:グラビトロンカノン 発射!
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 4, 2019
    Messages:
    456
    Country:
    Italy
    Sorry @godreborn ,i wrote wrong, here is the config.txt.
    I would have another problem with Adrenaline and the turbopad plugin(start + triangle),it doesn't appear during the game,
    [​IMG]
    but here! View attachment config.txt

    Inviato dal mio SM-N960F utilizzando Tapatalk
     
  20. ZeroSene

    ZeroSene GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 30, 2019
    Messages:
    186
    Country:
    Vietnam
    This config seem funny, if you using kuio and ioplus together they must have conflicted all this time.
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - Adernaline, Problem,