1. supervenice

    OP supervenice GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 8, 2009
    Messages:
    226
    Country:
    United States
    im using a r4 sdhc,the r4 that is still active..

    ds_patch.nds is stops working.



    i just format my card and return everything back but then when i clicked patch.nds that is included with any firmware download,then you'll go onto a new menu,which you'll click the rom that you will patch,the menu is the same with r4 but diff.icons..then it freezes.i dont know why this is happening.i format my card using the "magical" panasonic sd formatter a million times.but still hopeless.



    pls.help.i really need it to work so i can play new games.thnx
     
  2. TrolleyDave

    TrolleyDave Philosolosophising
    Former Staff

    Joined:
    Jan 1, 2007
    Messages:
    7,762
    Country:
    What the hell is the patch.nds file?
     
  3. supervenice

    OP supervenice GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 8, 2009
    Messages:
    226
    Country:
    United States

    if your an r4 user you'll know the DS_PATCH.NDS
     
  4. TrolleyDave

    TrolleyDave Philosolosophising
    Former Staff

    Joined:
    Jan 1, 2007
    Messages:
    7,762
    Country:
    I used to use an R4 and never used a ds_patch.nds file. It must be something unique to the clone you're using. Hopefully someone will be able to help you. [​IMG]
     
  5. supervenice

    OP supervenice GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 8, 2009
    Messages:
    226
    Country:
    United States

    its actually r4sdhc the clone that still gets its update at r4sdhc.com
     
  6. supervenice

    OP supervenice GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 8, 2009
    Messages:
    226
    Country:
    United States
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - patch,