only one game not working

Discussion in 'Wii - Backup Loaders' started by dobmaster, Jan 6, 2012.

Jan 6, 2012

only one game not working by dobmaster at 1:23 AM (653 Views / 0 Likes) 8 replies

  1. dobmaster
    OP

    Newcomer dobmaster Newbie

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2012
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    United States
    just got mw3 ,its been loading.... and nothing more

    i know i'm missing an ios or something, but wich one ? thanks guys
     
  2. rip-it-up

    Member rip-it-up GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Oct 19, 2009
    Messages:
    242
    Location:
    manchester
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    change the game setting in your loader to use a cios with a base of 57.

    its normally in slot 250
     
  3. dobmaster
    OP

    Newcomer dobmaster Newbie

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2012
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    United States
    i do not have the option cios 57, i must DL it i guess but where

    thanks
     
  4. JasmineJewelThie

    Newcomer JasmineJewelThie Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2010
    Messages:
    58
    Country:
    United States
  5. dobmaster
    OP

    Newcomer dobmaster Newbie

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2012
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    United States
    great so far...in modmii there v21 version and d2x
    my guess is the d2x so : 250d2x57.....right!
     
  6. dobmaster
    OP

    Newcomer dobmaster Newbie

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2012
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    United States
    sorry but newbee,,,,i know
    in wich file of my sd card do i UL the cios i got ?
    thanks
     
  7. Lucif3r

    Member Lucif3r GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2011
    Messages:
    1,464
    Country:
    Sweden
    sd:/wads/
    Start HBC
    Start MMM (or whatever wad-manager you got)
    Browse to sd:/wads/
    Select 250d2x57
    Install
    Set MW3 to start with cIOS250 in your USB loader
    Play.
     
  8. dobmaster
    OP

    Newcomer dobmaster Newbie

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2012
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    United States
    thanks to all! problem solve.

    i'm just gonna look now for the update to play online, post it if not already done

    thanks again.
     
  9. gazukdevil

    Newcomer gazukdevil Member

    Joined:
    Dec 28, 2011
    Messages:
    17
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    I'm having the same problem but with dvd back up version but i have cios 250 base 57 installed using neogamma (latest version) and neogamma cios changer to set it to run on 250

    Anyone got any ideas ?
     

Share This Page