No$Gba (Golden Sun)

Discussion in 'NDS - ROM Hacking and Translations' started by jamrock100, Dec 5, 2010.

Dec 5, 2010

No$Gba (Golden Sun) by jamrock100 at 3:45 AM (13,204 Views / 0 Likes) 6 replies

  1. jamrock100
    OP

    Newcomer jamrock100 Member

    Joined:
    Apr 18, 2010
    Messages:
    15
    Location:
    Jamaica
    Country:
    United States
    Does any one know how to make Dark Dawn playable on No$Gba? I just get a blank screen when i start 2 play!! Thanks in advance!!
     
  2. micado

    Newcomer micado Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2009
    Messages:
    71
    Country:
    United States
    There is no hope.
    It's no problem to make it past the black screen, but there still will be too much glitches in the game:
    Horrible sound, ugly graphics glitches, etc.

    Your only option to play it on your PC right now is DesMume.
    If you have the necessary CPU power.
     
  3. drwhojan

    Member drwhojan GBAtemp Addict

    Joined:
    Jul 14, 2009
    Messages:
    2,830
    Location:
    this planet earth
    Country:
    United Kingdom
  4. henry81

    Newcomer henry81 Member

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2010
    Messages:
    14
    Country:
    Vietnam
  5. Takanato

    Member Takanato GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Jun 27, 2009
    Messages:
    455
    Location:
    Jamaica
    Country:
    Jamaica
    Lmao..what is with you lazy ass people>_> theres a solution on some rom site that I should know better than to mention and on gbatemp, Gawd.
     
  6. Ace

    Member Ace GBATemp's Patrick Bateman

    Joined:
    Apr 8, 2009
    Messages:
    1,035
    Location:
    Manhattan
    Country:
    Sweden
    Eeeeeeh...

    This seems to be the PAY VERSION of NO$GBA.
    Also, the firmware and BIOS-files are copyrighted by Nintendo.

    This link is against the Forum Rules, section: ""Warez" - ROMs, WADs & ISOs"
    *reported*
     
  7. Priyansh

    Newcomer Priyansh Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2010
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    India
    in no zoomer you must have the ex5 add on enabled that means you need to go in:
    Other-->Extra-->EX5
     

Share This Page