new cios?

Discussion in 'Wii - Backup Loaders' started by zero66, Nov 8, 2010.

Nov 8, 2010

new cios? by zero66 at 10:04 PM (918 Views / 0 Likes) 4 replies

  1. zero66
    OP

    Newcomer zero66 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 15, 2008
    Messages:
    41
    Country:
    United States
    i currently have softmodded wii with gamma r7 249v14. got new mario find that princess mod and mater tall tales and trying to get to work for son. does anyone know if i nee new cios or loader? thanks in advance
     
  2. Sao Mortel

    Member Sao Mortel GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Jul 23, 2008
    Messages:
    533
    Location:
    Montreal
    Country:
    Canada
    Try new loader first then if it does not work install new cios/ios. Modmii is really fast in finding everything you(everyone) should use that program its got everything filetrip does not have.
     
  3. alphax13

    Member alphax13 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Nov 12, 2008
    Messages:
    168
    Location:
    hell
    Country:
    United States
    Try pimp my wii, always does the trick for mii when i need to update
     
  4. Krestent

    Member Krestent What to post?

    Joined:
    Mar 31, 2009
    Messages:
    3,952
    Country:
    United States
    That won't help him. He needs to update his cIOS and/or loader, not his sane IOS's.
     
  5. zero66
    OP

    Newcomer zero66 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 15, 2008
    Messages:
    41
    Country:
    United States
    updated to cios v20b and gamma r9 and now they work.
     

Share This Page