need help wwe 2010

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by Morty464, Nov 28, 2009.

Nov 28, 2009

need help wwe 2010 by Morty464 at 7:46 PM (580 Views / 0 Likes) 5 replies

  1. Morty464
    OP

    Newcomer Morty464 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2009
    Messages:
    80
    Country:
    Bahrain
    so i have jast buy wwe 2010 but whin i put the game the want to update but if i ubdat my wii will have error code 003 what to do }__}
     
  2. rontonimo

    Newcomer rontonimo Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2009
    Messages:
    68
    Country:
    United States
    Don't know much at this point since I'm a noob. but that sounds like a brick because of a region change, and US update. IDK.
     
  3. Morty464
    OP

    Newcomer Morty464 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2009
    Messages:
    80
    Country:
    Bahrain
    i need to updATE MY WII [​IMG]
     
  4. longtom1

    Member longtom1 Keep an eye on my posts cause I quick edit frequen

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 2009
    Messages:
    2,641
    Location:
    Honey Oils inc.
    Country:
    Antarctica
    just use preloader, priiloader or startpatch to skip disk updates
     
  5. Morty464
    OP

    Newcomer Morty464 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2009
    Messages:
    80
    Country:
    Bahrain
    ok thnks [​IMG]
     
  6. rontonimo

    Newcomer rontonimo Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2009
    Messages:
    68
    Country:
    United States
    My bad, thought you already got the error.
     

Share This Page