Need help with my R4

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by dewie68, Dec 16, 2008.

Dec 16, 2008

Need help with my R4 by dewie68 at 5:09 AM (916 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. dewie68
    OP

    Newcomer dewie68 Member

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2008
    Messages:
    31
    Country:
    United States
    im really sorry cuz i dont really use GBAtemp that much so i might be in the wrong forum but anyway heres my question. i have two. first one is when i load up my R4 and select a game to play, sometimes a white screen apears and doesnt let me play the game. tips anyone? also whenever i load up Minster Lab, the one that recently game out, it loads then says save data can not be found turn off DS and reinstert the cartridge. It didnt help that much. Sorry to bother all y'all. thanks
    -Dewie... [​IMG]
     
  2. iPikachu

    Member iPikachu C3's personal flamebot and fail artist

    Joined:
    Oct 27, 2008
    Messages:
    2,062
    Country:
    Singapore
    arm7 patch monster lab, theres a thread for it, use the search bar.
     
  3. ComplicatioN

    Member ComplicatioN Broken Barriers

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2008
    Messages:
    844
    Location:
    Thousand Sunny
    Country:
    Australia
    arm7 it happened to me
     
  4. Toni Plutonij

    Former Staff Toni Plutonij *has TrolleyDave & tiny p1ngy on moderating shelf!

    Joined:
    Dec 22, 2007
    Messages:
    8,153
    Location:
    Depths of Nuclear powerplant
    Country:
    Croatia
    Moved to R4 section (also, browse trough some threads there), you'll find how to do arm7 patch!
     

Share This Page