N+ doesn't work

Discussion in 'Other Flashing Hardware & Software' started by liquidsnow2, Aug 27, 2008.

Aug 27, 2008

N+ doesn't work by liquidsnow2 at 10:41 PM (1,540 Views / 0 Likes) 8 replies

  1. liquidsnow2
    OP

    Newcomer liquidsnow2 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 17, 2006
    Messages:
    20
    Country:
    Spain
    I don't know what to do.

    Any ideas?
     
  2. miezu

    Member miezu GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jun 22, 2006
    Messages:
    112
    Country:
    Romania
    I'm so happy now that I sold my G6 and got a Supercard instead.
    You can try all options if that doesn't work wait for an update from the team(if it will happen).
    Or buy another flashcard.
     
  3. tKo HaXoR

    Member tKo HaXoR GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Aug 16, 2008
    Messages:
    339
    Location:
    Los Angeles
    Country:
    United States
    iTouch/M3 Sakura Dual Boot for the WIN! MAXIMUM COMPATIBILITY!
     
  4. ENDscape

    Member ENDscape REBORN! I will post with my Dying Will!!!

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2007
    Messages:
    1,488
    Location:
    ``orz
    Country:
    Philippines
    There will be no future fw since 3.9x is the last fw, i think. Plus G6 isnt being produced anymore so i dont see a reason to update it.
     
  5. theman69

    Member theman69 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Feb 9, 2007
    Messages:
    304
    Country:
    United States
    Software Reset, Force r/w and that's it idk what the problem is rofl
     
  6. ipumuk

    Member ipumuk GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Apr 6, 2003
    Messages:
    154
    Location:
    Munich / Germany
    Country:
    Germany

    qft

    it works
     
  7. Heatguyred

    Newcomer Heatguyred Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Nov 1, 2007
    Messages:
    81
    Country:
    Mexico
    is this for the g6 or the g6 real????
     
  8. Rykin

    Member Rykin GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Feb 15, 2004
    Messages:
    394
    Location:
    Baltimore, MD
    Country:
    United States
    My tip: Find a different ROM.
    I had a problem where the game would boot, but didn't get to the start screen- turns out it was the game I had. I downloaded it from another site and it worked.

    I found the game to be really fun in multiplayer. [​IMG] I'm buying it.
     
  9. zidane_genome

    Member zidane_genome My sword has a +2 bleeding... wanna test it out?

    Joined:
    May 21, 2006
    Messages:
    2,320
    Country:
    United States
    Get the newest No$GBA... if it boots up in the emulator, you did something wrong putting it on your card... if it doesn't boot in the emu, you have a bad rom.
     

Share This Page