my acekard doesn't work

Discussion in 'Acekard' started by Isis27, Oct 13, 2010.

Oct 13, 2010

my acekard doesn't work by Isis27 at 2:13 PM (736 Views / 0 Likes) 9 replies

  1. Isis27
    OP

    Newcomer Isis27 Newbie

    Joined:
    Oct 6, 2010
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    United States
    hey i've downloaded games and sent them through
    2 the micro SD card switched the ds on and all im getting
    is folders wiv the names of the games on them but wen
    i click on them their empty???? HELP
     
  2. Ethevion

    Member Ethevion Wannabe Artist

    Joined:
    Sep 23, 2010
    Messages:
    1,779
    Country:
    Canada
  3. Clookster

    Banned Clookster Your Clookster

    Joined:
    Aug 20, 2009
    Messages:
    710
    Location:
    Suisse Romande
    Country:
    Switzerland
  4. Isis27
    OP

    Newcomer Isis27 Newbie

    Joined:
    Oct 6, 2010
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    United States
    yea i set it up using those guides
     
  5. Clookster

    Banned Clookster Your Clookster

    Joined:
    Aug 20, 2009
    Messages:
    710
    Location:
    Suisse Romande
    Country:
    Switzerland
    Are your ROMs named *.nds ?
     
  6. Isis27
    OP

    Newcomer Isis27 Newbie

    Joined:
    Oct 6, 2010
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    United States
    Yea as far as i can see

    Posts merged

    yea as far as i can see
     
  7. Hakoda

    Member Hakoda GBAtemp Addict

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2008
    Messages:
    2,133
    Location:
    San Jose, CA
    Country:
    United States
    Start over. Completely.

    Follow the guide posted by Clookster. NOT the one arpeejajo. Post a screenshot of your MicroSD in your computer if you're still getting problems.
     
  8. Isis27
    OP

    Newcomer Isis27 Newbie

    Joined:
    Oct 6, 2010
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    United States
    ok ive started again jus wondering if im sending them 2 the card
    the right way?? ive just used the send to button??
     
  9. Clookster

    Banned Clookster Your Clookster

    Joined:
    Aug 20, 2009
    Messages:
    710
    Location:
    Suisse Romande
    Country:
    Switzerland
    What? [​IMG]

    Hey! Drag & drop them in Windows Explorer to your card, OK?

    You can open Windows Explorer with "Startbutton" + "E" at your keyboard.
     
  10. iluvfupaburgers

    Member iluvfupaburgers FUPA Luva

    Joined:
    Sep 21, 2010
    Messages:
    572
    Location:
    in front of my computer
    Country:
    Ecuador
    try formatting your card nd putting everything again. backup before doing this
     

Share This Page