Multiplayer with DS emulator?

Discussion in 'NDS - Emulation and Homebrew' started by Keylogger, Jul 6, 2009.

Jul 6, 2009

Multiplayer with DS emulator? by Keylogger at 9:09 AM (7,786 Views / 0 Likes) 6 replies

  1. Keylogger
    OP

    Member Keylogger GBAtemp Advanced Maniac

    Joined:
    May 3, 2006
    Messages:
    1,657
    Country:
    France
    Hi all,
    Sorry for my bad english...

    Is it possible to play multiplayer games using a DS and an emulator or 2 emulators ?

    Because I have some pokemon to trade with my brother but no wifi at home for now and only 1 DS...So trading with an emulator would be nice [​IMG]

    Thanks
     
  2. zuron7

    Member zuron7 RBYG

    Joined:
    Apr 6, 2009
    Messages:
    1,369
    Location:
    GPS not available in this area
    Country:
    India
    As long as i know you can,t link with a DS.
    Although you can with GBA.
    Why dont you borrow some ones DS or go to a hotpsot.
     
  3. Ryuzaki

    Newcomer Ryuzaki Newbie

    Joined:
    Jul 6, 2009
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Unfortunately emulators don't support wifi as of yet.
    Well from what I know ;]
     
  4. k11bioz

    Newcomer k11bioz Member

    Joined:
    Jun 30, 2009
    Messages:
    35
    Country:
    United States
    Sorry to tell you it but, multipayer support has yet to be implemented on any DS emulator.
     
  5. Fatboy12345236

    Member Fatboy12345236 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    May 23, 2009
    Messages:
    247
    Country:
    Australia
    No DS Emulator has wifi emulation iDeas Wifi plugin doent work I think its a fake!
     
  6. anime4ever

    Member anime4ever GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Apr 29, 2007
    Messages:
    241
    Country:
    Canada
    If it is not on their official site , it must be fake.
     
  7. Azatos

    Newcomer Azatos Member

    Joined:
    Jun 1, 2009
    Messages:
    23
    Country:
    United States
    Get your story straight dipshit! The wi-fi plug-in is to keep some games from hanging when you load the game. They never claimed you could connect to WFC or whatever the wi-fi thing is called.
     

Share This Page