more noobie help

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by daiuf, Aug 22, 2009.

Aug 22, 2009

more noobie help by daiuf at 10:55 AM (529 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. daiuf
    OP

    Newcomer daiuf Member

    Joined:
    Aug 15, 2009
    Messages:
    26
    Location:
    australia
    Country:
    Australia
    I load my ysmenu manualy and reacently when i load it. it loads then goes black then white loads again goes black goes whit loads again ect. ect. ect. [​IMG]

    HELP!?!

    p.s. with normal software (before i load ysmenu, if I load ysmenu, how do i change skins?)
     
  2. nicky041192

    Member nicky041192 GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2008
    Messages:
    1,433
    Location:
    UK
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    use r4ysauto.
     
  3. zuron7

    Member zuron7 RBYG

    Joined:
    Apr 6, 2009
    Messages:
    1,369
    Location:
    GPS not available in this area
    Country:
    India
    Use YSauto.Remember to rename it.

    And it's etc. not ect.
     

Share This Page