MGS: Peacewalker

Discussion in 'PSP - Games & Content' started by Sahduk, Aug 8, 2010.

Aug 8, 2010

MGS: Peacewalker by Sahduk at 2:16 AM (1,077 Views / 0 Likes) 7 replies

  1. Sahduk
    OP

    Member Sahduk GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Oct 29, 2008
    Messages:
    242
    Location:
    UK
    Country:
    United States
    Well I just recently bought the actual game and was wondering how I could play it on my psp 3000 without updating it, I really want to have the option to use chenHen in the future [​IMG]

    Also I have another psp 1000 on 5.50 gen d-3 and was wondering how the hell I get an iso to run on that O_O
    Iv tried about 5 different iso's and and 7 different programs to patch tem, none of them seem to work for me. Possibly since there ment to run with a certain ISO of MGSPW but its too tricky for me.

    [​IMG]
     
  2. KevFan

    Member KevFan GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Apr 17, 2010
    Messages:
    331
    Country:
    Ireland
    you could try installing prometheus custom firmware, or try using iso tool v1.60
     
  3. 8BitWalugi

    Member 8BitWalugi Taiyohhhhhh!

    Joined:
    Mar 22, 2008
    Messages:
    3,271
    Location:
    Side 7
    Country:
    Australia
  4. Sahduk
    OP

    Member Sahduk GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Oct 29, 2008
    Messages:
    242
    Location:
    UK
    Country:
    United States


    Actually iso tool v1.60 is one of the programs I used I keep getting some strange errors [​IMG]
     
  5. Sahduk
    OP

    Member Sahduk GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Oct 29, 2008
    Messages:
    242
    Location:
    UK
    Country:
    United States
    Yea thats what I ment [​IMG]

    Also im having problems finding the right iso ¬_¬
    There are thousands that say "fixed" or "patched" but none of them work not even with the iso_tool v1.60
     
  6. Jolan

    Member Jolan Unlimited Bear Works

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2010
    Messages:
    1,384
    Location:
    Netherlands, currently
    Country:
    Bulgaria
    Well, get your OWN iso, then patch it with iso tool 1.60. You DO have the game.
     
  7. oneesli

    Newcomer oneesli Member

    Joined:
    Jun 1, 2010
    Messages:
    24
    Country:
    Netherlands
    i used the khbbs patch here
     
  8. Jolan

    Member Jolan Unlimited Bear Works

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2010
    Messages:
    1,384
    Location:
    Netherlands, currently
    Country:
    Bulgaria
    Very bad choice, patch is too old.
     

Share This Page