mario vs ddk

Discussion in 'CycloDS' started by vtmax, Nov 26, 2010.

Nov 26, 2010

mario vs ddk by vtmax at 2:12 AM (2,071 Views / 0 Likes) 11 replies

  1. vtmax
    OP

    Newcomer vtmax Newbie

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2008
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    United States
    I have cyclods v 1.58 no problems until new mario v dk (invisible mario black screen )????? very confused any one else having a problem
     
  2. Taichi24

    Newcomer Taichi24 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2009
    Messages:
    98
    Country:
    United States
    It doesn't work with 1.6 either. Have to wait for the BETA or a small update.
     
  3. s3phir0th115

    Member s3phir0th115 GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Dec 31, 2008
    Messages:
    700
    Country:
    United States
    Well shit.... I was hoping they'd have fixed this in 1.6.

    Hell, I'd be happy to manually patch it, but I don't think there is any working patch to fix it yet that isn't cart specific.
     
  4. Kazooie77

    Newcomer Kazooie77 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Aug 16, 2006
    Messages:
    58
    Location:
    Phoenix, AZ
    Country:
    United States
    Does not work in 1.6 maybe 1.61? But don't care since I'm playing it on different card and I'll be done with the game by the time they fix it.
     
  5. monopoman

    Member monopoman GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Aug 9, 2007
    Messages:
    102
    Country:
    United States
    This game still has the same problem via 1.61 for those curious.
     
  6. Jakob95

    Suspended Jakob95 I am the Avatar

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2009
    Messages:
    4,344
    Location:
    New York City
    Country:
    United States
    The game also has problems with the CycloDSi iEvo using there B.6 latest beta firmware for it.
     
  7. claudekennilol

    Member claudekennilol GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    May 9, 2008
    Messages:
    239
    Country:
    United States
    anyone know if it works yet on 2.1?
     
  8. GH0ST

    Member GH0ST Your Hero is a Ghost

    Joined:
    Dec 17, 2006
    Messages:
    924
    Location:
    I was here... before...
    Country:
    France
    Yes it works now
     
  9. claudekennilol

    Member claudekennilol GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    May 9, 2008
    Messages:
    239
    Country:
    United States
    Seconded, I decided to just test it out and it does indeed now work.
     
  10. GH0ST

    Member GH0ST Your Hero is a Ghost

    Joined:
    Dec 17, 2006
    Messages:
    924
    Location:
    I was here... before...
    Country:
    France
    Thanks ... Of course it works since V2.0 : Game compatibility fixes (DSi 101, DSi 109, 5140, 5174, 5175, 5243, 5274, 5275, 5326, 5329, 5343, 5358, 5364)

     
  11. fabiobad

    Newcomer fabiobad Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Mar 1, 2010
    Messages:
    59
    Country:
    Italy
    I have the Eur version of Mario Vs Donkey Kong and the game not work, the sprites are invisible... yes, i have the 2.01 version.
    Any tips [​IMG] ?
     
  12. GH0ST

    Member GH0ST Your Hero is a Ghost

    Joined:
    Dec 17, 2006
    Messages:
    924
    Location:
    I was here... before...
    Country:
    France
    DSI0120 (EUR) needs a fix ( DSI 101 (U) works since v2.0 )
     

Share This Page