1. tredes

    tredes GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 17, 2008
    Messages:
    180
    Country:
    do you just insert the disc each time you want to install anew game.
     
  2. theforbidden1

    theforbidden1 Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2007
    Messages:
    91
    Country:
    and regarding the disc i have to burn, can't i just download 1 alredy made or i do have to build it myself?
     
  3. sidneyyoung

    sidneyyoung GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2006
    Messages:
    895
    Country:
    Bangladesh

    of course you can download a ready made one
     
  4. pancho-mazorca

    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2008
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    Im trying to install a VC Channel, but i have this error "Not Enough memory available!" and it returns to Wii Channels....what im i doing wrong?? [​IMG]
     
  5. jay1369

    jay1369 Banned
    Banned

    Joined:
    Apr 22, 2008
    Messages:
    21
    Country:
    United States
    [​IMG]

    This is great guys! There are actual free offers that you can complete to earn stuff. Each point it equal to one dollar so signing up and completing offers is really worthwhile. PM me if you have any other questions!
     
  6. theforbidden1

    theforbidden1 Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2007
    Messages:
    91
    Country:
    where?
     
  7. MCorbet

    MCorbet Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Feb 1, 2008
    Messages:
    82
    Country:
    Netherlands
    I would like to know that to.... Where ????
     
  8. Raylene2K7

    Raylene2K7 GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 20, 2007
    Messages:
    979
    Country:
    Jamaica
    Why just don't you delete something? Your Wii already told you that there's no memory available - so what exactly don't you understand?!?!?!?
     
  9. Hit

    OP Hit GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2005
    Messages:
    813
    Country:
    Netherlands
    There is no one because it's illegal to share and 4.7GB in size(As all files keep unattached)
     
  10. The Frenchman

    The Frenchman GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 13, 2008
    Messages:
    627
    Country:
    Canada
    so it's impossible to remove all of the game's original files and just keep the dol and required ones so it't smaller and doesn't retain the game's file, making it ok to share?

    anyway, I'm making my own and I can't get my MK iso to open in trucha, it keeos crashing the program, though using a dvd in drive works... but opbviously I can't edit a DVD files...
     
  11. dhh93

    dhh93 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 1, 2008
    Messages:
    39
    Country:
    United States
    can i use the PAL wad files on my USA wii?
     
  12. Gandolf

    Gandolf Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jul 30, 2004
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    Does this means that the game now is installed on the Wii and that you don't need the SD card anymore?
    Or do you play the VC game from the SD card?
     
  13. Chaddie

    Chaddie Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2006
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
  14. Kraton

    Kraton Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Feb 1, 2008
    Messages:
    13
    Country:
    Finland
    I just installed my first VC-game, Kirby. If I put more than one wad files to the root of SD, Will it install all?
     
  15. Hit

    OP Hit GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2005
    Messages:
    813
    Country:
    Netherlands
    No only title.wad, just replace it every time takes just a view extra seconds
     
  16. Slade.AU

    Slade.AU GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    May 23, 2006
    Messages:
    259
    Country:
    Australia
    Which is incorrect.

    There's a new WAD installer (http://www.teknoconsolas.info/foro/viewtopic.php?f=95&t=39512) that can install multiple WAD files at the same time.
     
  17. .::5pYd3r::.

    .::5pYd3r::. Viva La Pizza
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2007
    Messages:
    766
    Country:
    Thanks for the tut Hit!
     
  18. bubolechka

    bubolechka Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2007
    Messages:
    27
    Country:
    I sucssesfully installed first 4 working VC games using WAD Instraller ISO maked from this tut.But i really wondering can't we just use wad-installer.dol from the latest version of WaD installer(WAD Installer v2) to make WAD Instraller ISO with support of more than oen WAD.....? [​IMG] [​IMG]
     
  19. dweirdo

    dweirdo GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 6, 2007
    Messages:
    224
    Country:
    WoW"hit" I LOVE YOU, you made my life much easier [​IMG]
    thank you and keep up your good work.
     
  20. KiLL CraZy

    KiLL CraZy Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 24, 2008
    Messages:
    1
    Country:
    United States


    I have the same problem, I added wiiketset.reg to the registry, opened Trucha, selected a backup iso and also selected an iso from the dvd rom, and I get the "Error decrypting data".

    Then i saw you fixed it by changing ur keyset, so I went to Select Key Set> then I tried all the four options that are there, Retail, debug, custom 1 and custom 2, but each one keeps giving me that error. What am I doing wrong? A lil help plz?
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - Installer, Making,