m3 simply to m3 real??

Discussion in 'M3 Adapter' started by zerox56, Sep 21, 2009.

Sep 21, 2009

m3 simply to m3 real?? by zerox56 at 5:45 PM (760 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. zerox56
    OP

    Newcomer zerox56 Newbie

    Joined:
    Sep 17, 2009
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    Netherlands
    does there exist a patch for that?
    cause i cant play some games with m3 simpley. like that new mario rpg.
    there isnt a fix yet for the m3 simply. but there is 1 for m3 real.

    so if anyone know a patch im happy to hear it
    other patches for other flashcards are ok to but no r4 patch
     
  2. updowners

    Member updowners lurklurklurk

    Joined:
    Sep 26, 2008
    Messages:
    1,323
    Country:
    Australia
    Not possible. Just be really patient.


    Ps. (I own a M3Real) [​IMG]
     
  3. zerox56
    OP

    Newcomer zerox56 Newbie

    Joined:
    Sep 17, 2009
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    Netherlands
    ok then. i thought it was possible to have a m3real patch. but the only 1 i knew was a r4 patch.
    but if there isn't any. thats ok then. then i just gonne have to wait
     
  4. Drift Monkey

    Newcomer Drift Monkey Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Aug 18, 2008
    Messages:
    71
    Location:
    Saturn Valley
    Country:
    United States
    M3 Simply to M3Real Patch Tutorial

    Step 1: Throw away M3 Simply
    Step 2: Purchase a M3Real
    Step 3: ????
    Step 4: Profit!
     

Share This Page