Kingdom Hearts Re: Coded

Discussion in 'NDS - ROM Hacking and Translations' started by StolenPaper, Jan 12, 2011.

Jan 12, 2011

Kingdom Hearts Re: Coded by StolenPaper at 1:53 PM (2,886 Views / 0 Likes) 14 replies

  1. StolenPaper
    OP

    Newcomer StolenPaper Member

    Joined:
    Jan 13, 2010
    Messages:
    37
    Location:
    Australia
    Country:
    Australia
    If anyone who has the game officially working on their flashcard could possibly upload a ".sav" file at the earliest time possible (from your AceKard, R4, M3) and link me in this topic that would be insanely helpful. I love the person who does so
     
  2. ilea

    Newcomer ilea Member

    Joined:
    Jun 17, 2008
    Messages:
    20
    Country:
    United States
    I have recently unlocked Agrabah.11 Hours Gametime. A litlle bit too far right ?
     
  3. StolenPaper
    OP

    Newcomer StolenPaper Member

    Joined:
    Jan 13, 2010
    Messages:
    37
    Location:
    Australia
    Country:
    Australia
    Unfortunately yeah [​IMG]
     
  4. Saken

    Member Saken GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2009
    Messages:
    347
    Country:
    Australia
    Hey buddy i'm at wonderland(2nd world), is that alright?
     
  5. Alex658

    Member Alex658 GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2010
    Messages:
    664
    Location:
    Venezuela
    Country:
    Venezuela
     
  6. Alex658

    Member Alex658 GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2010
    Messages:
    664
    Location:
    Venezuela
    Country:
    Venezuela
    Here you go!

    http://www.mediafire.com/?nlhxfu017010ct7

    This is as far as the first save point in the awakening. I messed with the settings so it would be easier/friendlier to play. (camera is a BIT CH if not configured. once it is it's the best one in all KH games xD

    Why do you need the SAV anyway? your card can't create one?
     
  7. Kisho

    Newcomer Kisho Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Aug 26, 2009
    Messages:
    66
    Location:
    Oregon, USA
    Country:
    United States
    No double posting. He probably needed it cause he couldnt get pass the tutorial cause of the anti-piracy.
    Also this was a really good game but the story is kinda weird.
     
  8. blueshockz

    Newcomer blueshockz Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2010
    Messages:
    58
    Country:
    United States
    I think he has problem with AP on pressing START on the tutorial that gives Black Screen. Just a guess..
     
  9. Alex658

    Member Alex658 GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2010
    Messages:
    664
    Location:
    Venezuela
    Country:
    Venezuela
    Sorry then. my fault.

    It will not work then. the sav is completely fine. but if his flashcard can't save/get past the start button (tutorial) it won't work.

    This happened to me with my old JAP sav before the AP was cracked.. the game detected my save but it will not load it. it would bring up the tutorial/awakening as if I chose a new game.

    So you're out of luck unless you play the (E) Cracked version or update your flashcard. :/
     
  10. StolenPaper
    OP

    Newcomer StolenPaper Member

    Joined:
    Jan 13, 2010
    Messages:
    37
    Location:
    Australia
    Country:
    Australia
    Alex, Thanks SO MUCH mate! Also anyone wondering why i needed this, my M3 seems to have problems with long opening videos made by Square Enix, It happened with The World Ends With You and its happening now. i figured the same thing would work for KH as it did for TWEWY. so now that i have this it should work 100% [​IMG]


    Edit: Works 100% Fine!!! Just to let anyone know, if you are getting stuck in the opening cutscene video, its probably your SD card, but not to worry! Use that .sav and it should work perfectly!
     
  11. Alex658

    Member Alex658 GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2010
    Messages:
    664
    Location:
    Venezuela
    Country:
    Venezuela
    No problem. glad to help c:
    If you have another SAV request just tell me. I'll do it ^^

    How is a 2:50sec opening big? [​IMG]
     
  12. rody2k6

    Member rody2k6 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Dec 30, 2009
    Messages:
    210
    Country:
    United States
    Yeah this is my first time playing a KH game ( I tried the 358 days one but deleted it by mistake from my Ak2i)

    So what settings do I put the camera in for it to be better
     
  13. Alex658

    Member Alex658 GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2010
    Messages:
    664
    Location:
    Venezuela
    Country:
    Venezuela
    I will take a screen shot of my settings and upload it.
    Via emu to create a CLEAR screenshot.

    Will edit afterwards.
    Hasn't the camera felt awkward when fighting enemies? and point where it's not supposed to? well this will improve it a lot:

    EDIT:

    [​IMG]

    Why doesn't the IMG tag work? >>

    EDIT2: PB was being retarded to me. nvm
     
  14. _Chaz_

    Member _Chaz_ GBAtemp's Official Mook™

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2009
    Messages:
    5,623
    Country:
    United States
    I found the camera works well.
    It was only when I used the 3D camera that I lost control, but I inverted the X axis and solved it.
     
  15. TehSkull

    Member TehSkull Living the life

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2009
    Messages:
    2,700
    Location:
    Louisiana
    Country:
    United States
    Just for reference, those who want to bypass the AP using a game save, it doesn't work.

    When I updated to AKAIO 1.8.5, I lost my settings(I had AAP on by default) and when I booted the game and loaded my save, it started me at the beginning and froze like the AP normally does. Thankfully, after turning AAP back on my save was still there. [​IMG]
     

Share This Page