KH 358/2

Discussion in 'M3 Adapter' started by ignus18, Oct 19, 2009.

Oct 19, 2009

KH 358/2 by ignus18 at 12:10 AM (1,056 Views / 0 Likes) 4 replies

  1. ignus18
    OP

    Newcomer ignus18 Newbie

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2009
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    United States
    I have an M3i zero and this game is on it. When I load the game, it works fine. But once I start a new game and choose a difficulty, the screen turns black and nothing else happens. Any help is greatly appreciated.
     
  2. TrolleyDave

    Former Staff TrolleyDave Philosolosophising

    Joined:
    Jan 1, 2007
    Messages:
    7,762
    Location:
    Wales, UK
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Are you using the most up to date firmware?
     
  3. Demonbart

    Member Demonbart GBATemp's guitar hero

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2009
    Messages:
    1,623
    Location:
    Lazytown, yarr
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Try patching the game.
    There is a prepatched rom on a certain romsite which I'm probably not allowed to name, but which gives you download points every day. Good luck finding it.
     
  4. rockraven500

    Newcomer rockraven500 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Nov 12, 2009
    Messages:
    80
    Location:
    British Columbia
    Country:
    Canada
    Download AKAIO, the les you need to hack the rom, the better it will run. No rom hack required.
     
  5. mercluke

    Member mercluke ‮҉

    Joined:
    Dec 2, 2007
    Messages:
    3,161
    Location:
    Perth
    Country:
    Australia
    acekard all in one is as the name suggests, only for acekard...
    this user has stated they are using an m3
    m3 != ak

    edit: typo
     

Share This Page