Issue with Mawaqeet DS

Discussion in 'NDS - Emulation and Homebrew' started by GonjaNinjitsu, Feb 24, 2011.

Feb 24, 2011

Issue with Mawaqeet DS by GonjaNinjitsu at 4:07 PM (1,002 Views / 0 Likes) 7 replies

  1. GonjaNinjitsu
    OP

    Newcomer GonjaNinjitsu Newbie

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2011
    Messages:
    8
    Country:
    United States
    Can anyone help me here? All I do is get two white screens whenever I try to run it on my supercard dstwo before and after dldi patching. Any help will be greatly appreciated. Thank you
     
  2. Sausage Head

    Banned Sausage Head Lord Sausage LXIX

    Joined:
    Oct 28, 2010
    Messages:
    1,677
    Location:
    alanjohn check ur pm
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Try loading it from the plugin menu
    If that does not work, try HomebrewMenu
     
  3. AlanJohn

    Member AlanJohn くたばれ

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2011
    Messages:
    3,425
    Location:
    Canada,New Jersey
    Country:
    Ukraine
    -snip-
    I think that the ROM is damaged. Re-formatt your SD card with Panasonic SD formatter and reinstall the firmware, then download a new, CLEAN ROM and put it on the cart and your O.K

    EDIT: Woops! I didn't know that Mawaqeet is a Homebrew, I thought it was a rom, sorry about that [​IMG]
     
  4. Sausage Head

    Banned Sausage Head Lord Sausage LXIX

    Joined:
    Oct 28, 2010
    Messages:
    1,677
    Location:
    alanjohn check ur pm
    Country:
    Netherlands
    It is homebrew, not a commercial ROM. A link would be handy next time.
    I've posted a possible solution in your thread in "Emulation and Homebrew"
     
  5. GonjaNinjitsu
    OP

    Newcomer GonjaNinjitsu Newbie

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2011
    Messages:
    8
    Country:
    United States
    It doesn't work in either plugin or homebrew menu all I get is white screens
     
  6. Sausage Head

    Banned Sausage Head Lord Sausage LXIX

    Joined:
    Oct 28, 2010
    Messages:
    1,677
    Location:
    alanjohn check ur pm
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Do you have an emulator for your PC? If so, test it on that emulator and see if it works.
     
  7. GonjaNinjitsu
    OP

    Newcomer GonjaNinjitsu Newbie

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2011
    Messages:
    8
    Country:
    United States
    I get a 4000h error when I run it on NO$GBA nut other than that it works perfectly fine
     
  8. avenir

    Member avenir GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Dec 8, 2010
    Messages:
    375
    Country:
    United States

Share This Page