Is there anyway...?

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by .Chris, Jul 14, 2010.

Jul 14, 2010

Is there anyway...? by .Chris at 3:28 AM (667 Views / 0 Likes) 4 replies

  1. .Chris
    OP

    Member .Chris Pffft.

    Joined:
    Feb 20, 2009
    Messages:
    2,182
    Location:
    United States
    Country:
    United States
    ...to make an R4 flashcart to show up on the NDS menu?
     
  2. Xoo00o0o0o

    Member Xoo00o0o0o Xoo00o0o0o is in the house

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2009
    Messages:
    796
    Location:
    Dallas, TX
    Country:
    United States
    No the r4's code is written to autoboot the r4

    EDIT: errors errors errors
     
  3. .Chris
    OP

    Member .Chris Pffft.

    Joined:
    Feb 20, 2009
    Messages:
    2,182
    Location:
    United States
    Country:
    United States
    well then, is there a way to "flash" it to reprogram it?
     
  4. Xoo00o0o0o

    Member Xoo00o0o0o Xoo00o0o0o is in the house

    Joined:
    Apr 23, 2009
    Messages:
    796
    Location:
    Dallas, TX
    Country:
    United States
    No it is read only sorry
     
  5. .Chris
    OP

    Member .Chris Pffft.

    Joined:
    Feb 20, 2009
    Messages:
    2,182
    Location:
    United States
    Country:
    United States
    turdish fishes
     

Share This Page