Is there any autoboot channel with Ocarina on?

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by patz, Jan 24, 2009.

Jan 24, 2009
  1. patz
    OP

    Member patz GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2002
    Messages:
    288
    Country:
    Thailand
    If not, can I request one? with 002 fixed would be nice, Thanks a lot.
     
  2. patz
    OP

    Member patz GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2002
    Messages:
    288
    Country:
    Thailand
    bump
     
  3. fishears

    Member fishears fishears

    Joined:
    Sep 28, 2008
    Messages:
    694
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    I did one a while back that autoboots and if you hold 2 then cheats will be enabled otherwise they are disabled

    have a look if you like - it's here

    The dol is included so you could run from HBC or inject into another channel if you prefer the looks [​IMG]
     
  4. patz
    OP

    Member patz GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2002
    Messages:
    288
    Country:
    Thailand
    thanks a lot
     
  5. D-Jay

    Member D-Jay GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Jan 23, 2009
    Messages:
    477
    Location:
    Germany
    Country:
    Germany
  6. patz
    OP

    Member patz GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2002
    Messages:
    288
    Country:
    Thailand
    Thanks, and yes that's the best.
     
  7. D-Jay

    Member D-Jay GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Jan 23, 2009
    Messages:
    477
    Location:
    Germany
    Country:
    Germany
  8. patz
    OP

    Member patz GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2002
    Messages:
    288
    Country:
    Thailand
    Is that one also auto load Ocarina?
     
  9. D-Jay

    Member D-Jay GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Jan 23, 2009
    Messages:
    477
    Location:
    Germany
    Country:
    Germany
    Yes, it is
     
  10. patz
    OP

    Member patz GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2002
    Messages:
    288
    Country:
    Thailand
  11. TeenTin

    Member TeenTin GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Jun 20, 2007
    Messages:
    1,217
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    NO! Ocarina is NOT ON BY DEFAULT in this version. You have to press 1 to config to turn it on.
     
  12. D-Jay

    Member D-Jay GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Jan 23, 2009
    Messages:
    477
    Location:
    Germany
    Country:
    Germany
    Sorry, I meant Autoboot for Backups. Sorry...
     
  13. TeenTin

    Member TeenTin GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Jun 20, 2007
    Messages:
    1,217
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    HERE is the one you want.

    Full credit to beloved fishears ! [​IMG]
     
  14. patz
    OP

    Member patz GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2002
    Messages:
    288
    Country:
    Thailand
    thanks
     
  15. afif95

    Member afif95 I own a bungalow on Mars, and booked 4 corner lots

    Joined:
    Nov 24, 2008
    Messages:
    1,805
    Location:
    Malaysia!
    Country:
    Malaysia
    2011 refers to either:

    1)Your Wii ain't got the right region for the WAD

    2)You need to downgrade (I recommend it since you're messing with WADs. Read HSG for more)
     

Share This Page