Is Soft Reset supported in ysmenu?

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by mehrab2603, Jan 30, 2009.

Jan 30, 2009
  1. mehrab2603
    OP

    Member mehrab2603 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Sep 29, 2008
    Messages:
    335
    Location:
    Dhaka
    Country:
    Bangladesh
    I can't get the soft reset to work in my r4sdhc.Whenever i soft reset a red square face appears and hangs my ds.another question: how can i make ysmenu my default firmware for the r4sdhc?the firmware the ysmenu generator generates woks in r4 but not in r4sdhc.
     
  2. sweenish

    Member sweenish GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Apr 16, 2008
    Messages:
    704
    Location:
    WA
    Country:
    United States
    no

    in fact, in the newest ysmenu, trying to soft reset does exactly nothing

    i would really like this feature, though.
     
  3. Tarantula

    Newcomer Tarantula Member

    Joined:
    Jan 8, 2009
    Messages:
    24
    Location:
    Jakarta
    Country:
    Indonesia
    no
    your nds will be blank screen
     
  4. sweenish

    Member sweenish GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Apr 16, 2008
    Messages:
    704
    Location:
    WA
    Country:
    United States
    then your ysmenu is not up to date

    mine does nothing, and it is current
     

Share This Page