Is it possible to hack...

Discussion in 'NDS - ROM Hacking and Translations' started by sa1amandra, Sep 20, 2008.

Sep 20, 2008

Is it possible to hack... by sa1amandra at 3:12 AM (1,106 Views / 0 Likes) 6 replies

  1. sa1amandra
    OP

    Member sa1amandra Gazzaro Launching!

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2007
    Messages:
    891
    Country:
    Canada
    Bleach DS 2nd to have Bleach The 3rd Phantom Characters into it? Like Arrancars are in those, clear winner, some alternate sprites (better bankai's for Renji and Toushiro). So will it be possible? cause if treasure an't gonna make a Bleach the 4th for DS, then we gotta take matters into our own hands...right? [​IMG]
     
  2. Sir-Fritz

    Member Sir-Fritz GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    May 4, 2008
    Messages:
    1,336
    Location:
    Brisbane, Australia
    Country:
    Australia
    Maybe, it depends on how the structure is set out and without the souce code it might be very difficult.
     
  3. sa1amandra
    OP

    Member sa1amandra Gazzaro Launching!

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2007
    Messages:
    891
    Country:
    Canada
    well touch screen buttons should be done afterwards so a command list is a thumbs up
     
  4. Tragoedia181

    Banned Tragoedia181 B*tch I Look Like Goku!!

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2008
    Messages:
    553
    Location:
    Bronx, NY
    Country:
    United States
    sound like a cool idea BUT...will it work?
     
  5. sa1amandra
    OP

    Member sa1amandra Gazzaro Launching!

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2007
    Messages:
    891
    Country:
    Canada
    hopefully
     
  6. Noitora

    Member Noitora ::

    Joined:
    Aug 9, 2007
    Messages:
    3,768
    Location:
    Athens
    Country:
    Greece
    Nothing is impossible but I don't think someone experienced enough will spend his time doing that.
     
  7. javad

    Member javad GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jul 8, 2007
    Messages:
    255
    Location:
    malta
    Country:
    Malta
    Yes sounds very intersting and would be more fun. But where do we put on the battle screen?
     

Share This Page