IOS HELP!

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by khaven79, May 10, 2012.

  1. khaven79
    OP

    khaven79 Newbie

    Newcomer
    7
    1
    May 10, 2012
    United States
    I have a wii 4.2u and it used to be able to play burnt games...until i messed up. I forgot how to load wad files and went into my YAWMM Muiltimod Batch and clicked on an IOS to load and after i did that, i can't play burned games. HELP!!!!!!! I'm a noob at hacking btw...
     
  2. Anon10W1z

    Anon10W1z GBAtemp Maniac

    Member
    1,112
    56
    Feb 18, 2012
    United States
    Somewhere over the rainbow
    Use ModMii in the stickies.

    EDIT: By stickies I mean the sticky section of this forum.
     
  3. khaven79
    OP

    khaven79 Newbie

    Newcomer
    7
    1
    May 10, 2012
    United States
    Correction. I can go through NeoGamma, but id rather just go through the disk channel...
     
  4. Anon10W1z

    Anon10W1z GBAtemp Maniac

    Member
    1,112
    56
    Feb 18, 2012
    United States
    Somewhere over the rainbow
    Do what I said.
     
  5. khaven79
    OP

    khaven79 Newbie

    Newcomer
    7
    1
    May 10, 2012
    United States
    if i went to the correct place, we have a problem. I have a mac.
     
  6. Anon10W1z

    Anon10W1z GBAtemp Maniac

    Member
    1,112
    56
    Feb 18, 2012
    United States
    Somewhere over the rainbow
    Ooh. Sorry man. (As JoostinOnline once said: "Macs are the perfect computers" said the perfect idiot) Try to install DarkCORP (look it up online).
     
  7. Lacius

    Lacius GBAtemp Guru

    Member
    5,111
    1,756
    May 11, 2008
    United States
    This is the recommended way to run disc backups.
     
  8. khaven79
    OP

    khaven79 Newbie

    Newcomer
    7
    1
    May 10, 2012
    United States
    I'm pretty sure I do have darkcorp on there. hmm...
     
  9. Anon10W1z

    Anon10W1z GBAtemp Maniac

    Member
    1,112
    56
    Feb 18, 2012
    United States
    Somewhere over the rainbow
    He doesn't want to go through that.

    That's weird. Try to reinstall it via HBC (you should still have the installer)
     
  10. khaven79
    OP

    khaven79 Newbie

    Newcomer
    7
    1
    May 10, 2012
    United States
    I'm sorry but I have no idea what i'm doing...
     
  11. Anon10W1z

    Anon10W1z GBAtemp Maniac

    Member
    1,112
    56
    Feb 18, 2012
    United States
    Somewhere over the rainbow
    I meant that you don't want to go through NeoGamma. Don't feel bad, honestly, I don't like going through that either.
     
  12. khaven79
    OP

    khaven79 Newbie

    Newcomer
    7
    1
    May 10, 2012
    United States
    I meant that I didn't know what to do once i got to darkcorp.
     
  13. smuddge

    smuddge Advanced Member

    Newcomer
    74
    0
    Jan 13, 2009
    United States
    i see a brick in this persons future.
     
  14. Anon10W1z

    Anon10W1z GBAtemp Maniac

    Member
    1,112
    56
    Feb 18, 2012
    United States
    Somewhere over the rainbow
    Launch the DARKcorp installer, and then there should be an option to reinstall.
     
  15. khaven79
    OP

    khaven79 Newbie

    Newcomer
    7
    1
    May 10, 2012
    United States
    I hope not.
     
    1 person likes this.