IOS HELP!

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by khaven79, May 10, 2012.

May 10, 2012

IOS HELP! by khaven79 at 2:42 AM (572 Views / 0 Likes) 14 replies

  1. khaven79
    OP

    Newcomer khaven79 Newbie

    Joined:
    May 10, 2012
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    United States
    I have a wii 4.2u and it used to be able to play burnt games...until i messed up. I forgot how to load wad files and went into my YAWMM Muiltimod Batch and clicked on an IOS to load and after i did that, i can't play burned games. HELP!!!!!!! I'm a noob at hacking btw...
     
  2. Anon10W1z

    Member Anon10W1z GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Feb 18, 2012
    Messages:
    1,112
    Location:
    Somewhere over the rainbow
    Country:
    United States
    Use ModMii in the stickies.

    EDIT: By stickies I mean the sticky section of this forum.
     
  3. khaven79
    OP

    Newcomer khaven79 Newbie

    Joined:
    May 10, 2012
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    United States
    Correction. I can go through NeoGamma, but id rather just go through the disk channel...
     
  4. Anon10W1z

    Member Anon10W1z GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Feb 18, 2012
    Messages:
    1,112
    Location:
    Somewhere over the rainbow
    Country:
    United States
    Do what I said.
     
  5. khaven79
    OP

    Newcomer khaven79 Newbie

    Joined:
    May 10, 2012
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    United States
    if i went to the correct place, we have a problem. I have a mac.
     
  6. Anon10W1z

    Member Anon10W1z GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Feb 18, 2012
    Messages:
    1,112
    Location:
    Somewhere over the rainbow
    Country:
    United States
    Ooh. Sorry man. (As JoostinOnline once said: "Macs are the perfect computers" said the perfect idiot) Try to install DarkCORP (look it up online).
     
  7. Lacius

    Member Lacius GBAtemp Psycho!

    Joined:
    May 11, 2008
    Messages:
    3,898
    Location:
    St. Louis, Missouri
    Country:
    United States
    This is the recommended way to run disc backups.
     
  8. khaven79
    OP

    Newcomer khaven79 Newbie

    Joined:
    May 10, 2012
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    United States
    I'm pretty sure I do have darkcorp on there. hmm...
     
  9. Anon10W1z

    Member Anon10W1z GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Feb 18, 2012
    Messages:
    1,112
    Location:
    Somewhere over the rainbow
    Country:
    United States
    He doesn't want to go through that.

    That's weird. Try to reinstall it via HBC (you should still have the installer)
     
  10. khaven79
    OP

    Newcomer khaven79 Newbie

    Joined:
    May 10, 2012
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    United States
    I'm sorry but I have no idea what i'm doing...
     
  11. Anon10W1z

    Member Anon10W1z GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Feb 18, 2012
    Messages:
    1,112
    Location:
    Somewhere over the rainbow
    Country:
    United States
    I meant that you don't want to go through NeoGamma. Don't feel bad, honestly, I don't like going through that either.
     
  12. khaven79
    OP

    Newcomer khaven79 Newbie

    Joined:
    May 10, 2012
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    United States
    I meant that I didn't know what to do once i got to darkcorp.
     
  13. smuddge

    Newcomer smuddge Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jan 13, 2009
    Messages:
    74
    Country:
    United States
    i see a brick in this persons future.
     
  14. Anon10W1z

    Member Anon10W1z GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Feb 18, 2012
    Messages:
    1,112
    Location:
    Somewhere over the rainbow
    Country:
    United States
    Launch the DARKcorp installer, and then there should be an option to reinstall.
     
  15. khaven79
    OP

    Newcomer khaven79 Newbie

    Joined:
    May 10, 2012
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    United States
    I hope not.
     
    1 person likes this.

Share This Page