Hacking IOS HELP!

khaven79

Member
OP
Newcomer
Joined
May 10, 2012
Messages
7
Trophies
0
XP
12
Country
United States
I have a wii 4.2u and it used to be able to play burnt games...until i messed up. I forgot how to load wad files and went into my YAWMM Muiltimod Batch and clicked on an IOS to load and after i did that, i can't play burned games. HELP!!!!!!! I'm a noob at hacking btw...
 

Anon10W1z

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Feb 18, 2012
Messages
1,112
Trophies
0
Location
Somewhere over the rainbow
XP
174
Country
United States
I have a wii 4.2u and it used to be able to play burnt games...until i messed up. I forgot how to load wad files and went into my YAWMM Muiltimod Batch and clicked on an IOS to load and after i did that, i can't play burned games. HELP!!!!!!! I'm a noob at hacking btw...
Use ModMii in the stickies.

EDIT: By stickies I mean the sticky section of this forum.
 

Anon10W1z

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Feb 18, 2012
Messages
1,112
Trophies
0
Location
Somewhere over the rainbow
XP
174
Country
United States

khaven79

Member
OP
Newcomer
Joined
May 10, 2012
Messages
7
Trophies
0
XP
12
Country
United States
Correction. I can go through NeoGamma, but id rather just go through the disk channel...
Do what I said.
if i went to the correct place, we have a problem. I have a mac.
Ooh. Sorry man. (As JoostinOnline once said: "Macs are the perfect computers" said the perfect idiot) Try to install DarkCORP (look it up online).
I'm pretty sure I do have darkcorp on there. hmm...
 

Anon10W1z

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Feb 18, 2012
Messages
1,112
Trophies
0
Location
Somewhere over the rainbow
XP
174
Country
United States
I can go through NeoGamma
This is the recommended way to run disc backups.
He doesn't want to go through that.

Correction. I can go through NeoGamma, but id rather just go through the disk channel...
Do what I said.
if i went to the correct place, we have a problem. I have a mac.
Ooh. Sorry man. (As JoostinOnline once said: "Macs are the perfect computers" said the perfect idiot) Try to install DarkCORP (look it up online).
I'm pretty sure I do have darkcorp on there. hmm...
That's weird. Try to reinstall it via HBC (you should still have the installer)
 

Anon10W1z

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Feb 18, 2012
Messages
1,112
Trophies
0
Location
Somewhere over the rainbow
XP
174
Country
United States

khaven79

Member
OP
Newcomer
Joined
May 10, 2012
Messages
7
Trophies
0
XP
12
Country
United States
I can go through NeoGamma
This is the recommended way to run disc backups.
He doesn't want to go through that.
I'm sorry but I have no idea what i'm doing...
I meant that you don't want to go through NeoGamma. Don't feel bad, honestly, I don't like going through that either.
I meant that I didn't know what to do once i got to darkcorp.
 

Anon10W1z

Well-Known Member
Member
Joined
Feb 18, 2012
Messages
1,112
Trophies
0
Location
Somewhere over the rainbow
XP
174
Country
United States
I can go through NeoGamma
This is the recommended way to run disc backups.
He doesn't want to go through that.
I'm sorry but I have no idea what i'm doing...
I meant that you don't want to go through NeoGamma. Don't feel bad, honestly, I don't like going through that either.
I meant that I didn't know what to do once i got to darkcorp.
Launch the DARKcorp installer, and then there should be an option to reinstall.
 
General chit-chat
Help Users
  • No one is chatting at the moment.
    AlanMcguffin @ AlanMcguffin: this*