1. Cleber-T

    OP Cleber-T Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2016
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    Brazil
    Hi guys i installed a cia of Fire Emblem Fates(translated) from that iso site,but it doesnt show up on my home.The thing is that i can launch this game from the big blue menu and Hans,but it isnt on my home and are on my system data.


    There is a way to make it show up on my home?
     
  2. hobbledehoy899

    hobbledehoy899 GBAtemp Addict
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 13, 2015
    Messages:
    2,831
    Country:
    Antarctica
    You have to have an emuNAND set up.
     
  3. Cleber-T

    OP Cleber-T Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2016
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    Brazil
    I have a emunand on 10.3
     
  4. hobbledehoy899

    hobbledehoy899 GBAtemp Addict
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 13, 2015
    Messages:
    2,831
    Country:
    Antarctica
    mmm whatcha smea
     
  5. Quantumcat

    Quantumcat Dead and alive
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 23, 2014
    Messages:
    15,149
    Country:
    Australia
    I think it's because it's a different region to your console.
     
    Deleted-236924 likes this.
  6. Harumyne

    Harumyne Add me on osu~
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 29, 2012
    Messages:
    247
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    I've got 10.3 emunand and can install out of region cia, repack cia too.

    Are you installing them to the wrong location perhaps sysnand?
     
  7. Quantumcat

    Quantumcat Dead and alive
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 23, 2014
    Messages:
    15,149
    Country:
    Australia
    I think it depends which CFW is used. Some are region free and some aren't.
     
  8. Harumyne

    Harumyne Add me on osu~
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 29, 2012
    Messages:
    247
    Country:
    United Kingdom
  9. Woody8275

    Woody8275 GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 4, 2013
    Messages:
    656
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    I have the same problem when i enter notifications or friend list it dissappears but reappears when you restart the 3ds
     
  10. thatbooisaspy

    thatbooisaspy GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 28, 2015
    Messages:
    353
    Country:
    .
     
    Last edited by thatbooisaspy, Jun 3, 2017
  11. Cleber-T

    OP Cleber-T Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2016
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    Brazil
    Thats it guys,installed using FBI(regionfree) and it is on my home


    thanks.
     
  12. It also depends on the cia itself. Some CFWs do region-free out of the box (GW) but you can still mark a cia as region-free so that it works on any region 3DS regardless of if CFW does region-free automatically.
     
    Quantumcat likes this.
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - Installed, doesnt,