1. Roomsaver

    Roomsaver GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2015
    Messages:
    951
    Country:
    United States
    Use 3DNUS to download the title. The titlekey is 0004001000021900 v21506.
     
  2. Slattz

    Slattz Easygoing Fairy
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2015
    Messages:
    1,258
    Country:
    Ireland
    Presuming @CaptainKyle has a EUR console (since he is from Ireland), titleID is 0004001000022900 v21505 ;) The above is USA :)
     
    Roomsaver likes this.
  3. Roomsaver

    Roomsaver GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2015
    Messages:
    951
    Country:
    United States
    My bad! Yes, use this one.
     
  4. CaptainKyle

    OP CaptainKyle Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Dec 26, 2016
    Messages:
    68
    Country:
    Can someone download it for me my 3dsnus isnt working
     
  5. Ev1lbl0w

    Ev1lbl0w GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 19, 2014
    Messages:
    260
    Country:
    Portugal
    @CaptainKyle I think the easiest solution is to install tikShop. When you run it, it will install all the tickets missing in your console. Then, you can go to the official eShop and download almost any game you want.
     
  6. Slattz

    Slattz Easygoing Fairy
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2015
    Messages:
    1,258
    Country:
    Ireland
    We cant share it with you, since it's copyrighted and illegal to share. However, I can show you how to download it:
    1. Download this.
    2. Run it.
    3. Open it and input the title ID and version as follows.
      [​IMG]
    4. It'll download it for you and pack it as a .cia
    5. ???
    6. Profit
     
    Roomsaver likes this.
  7. natanelho

    natanelho GBAtemp Advanced Maniac
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 25, 2015
    Messages:
    1,540
    Country:
    Antarctica
    Install him tikShop, this way he will use the eshop and no need to delete anything
     
  8. CaptainKyle

    OP CaptainKyle Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Dec 26, 2016
    Messages:
    68
    Country:
    Guys and Girl ive got this done myself ive changed my apps logo to the eshops and profit
     
  9. natanelho

    natanelho GBAtemp Advanced Maniac
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 25, 2015
    Messages:
    1,540
    Country:
    Antarctica
    Next update of freeshop will restore the old banner...
     
  10. Slattz

    Slattz Easygoing Fairy
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2015
    Messages:
    1,258
    Country:
    Ireland
    lol I told him this, don't think he listened. It should keep the icon though as iirc the home menu cache won't get updated. And if he removed the original eshop, hes just causing unnecessary problems for himself.

    Also, no offense, but you didn't really do this by yourself when you were told exactly what to do... Anyway, well done.
     
  11. Imacaredformy2ds

    Imacaredformy2ds Smartass
    Banned

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2016
    Messages:
    931
    Country:
    Mexico
    Does this mean I can Inject freeshop to the normal eShop?
    Also if for whatever reason I want to switch back could I do it?
     
  12. iAqua

    iAqua
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 7, 2015
    Messages:
    2,849
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Uhm, why not just delete the eShop and install freeshop... Then just tell him "Use this instead, it's better"?
     
  13. Slattz

    Slattz Easygoing Fairy
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2015
    Messages:
    1,258
    Country:
    Ireland
    eshop will (probably) come back with a system update.
     
  14. iAqua

    iAqua
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 7, 2015
    Messages:
    2,849
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Yeah, that's a problem.
     
  15. KunoichiZ

    KunoichiZ GBAtemp Guru
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 16, 2012
    Messages:
    8,827
    Country:
    United States
    It will because it's a system title.
     
  16. Roomsaver

    Roomsaver GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2015
    Messages:
    951
    Country:
    United States
    No, you can't inject FreeShop into the eShop. Read the whole thread.
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - Inject, Eshop,