I'm Not Smart

Discussion in '3DS - Homebrew Development and Emulators' started by SoMorgo, May 19, 2017 at 6:40 PM.

May 19, 2017 at 6:40 PM

I'm Not Smart by SoMorgo at 6:40 PM (455 Views / 0 Likes) 9 replies

  1. SoMorgo
    OP

    Newcomer SoMorgo Member

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2017
    Messages:
    11
    Country:
    United States
    So, long story short, I deleted my Homebrew Launcher from my main menu, as well as FBI. How do I fix this? I have CFW Fully Installed.
     
  2. smileyhead

    Member smileyhead Bow ties are cool.

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2015
    Messages:
    2,125
    Location:
    Budakeszi, Hungary
    Country:
    Hungary
    get an FBI 3dsx to launch using the Homebrew Launcher (use an exploit for this) and install the CIAs again.
     
    Zidapi likes this.
  3. XXXTORTELLINI

    Newcomer XXXTORTELLINI Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Apr 14, 2017
    Messages:
    64
    Location:
    California
    Country:
    United States
    If you still have the FBI injectable and hs.app file you should be able to inject FBI into the health and safety app, install the FBI.cia, then restore the health and safety app using hs.app in godmode9
     
    Last edited by XXXTORTELLINI, May 19, 2017 at 7:38 PM
  4. fortedsx

    Newcomer fortedsx Member

    Joined:
    Nov 13, 2011
    Messages:
    26
    Country:
    United States
    Got this from 3ds.guide (this is assuming you used that site to install a9lh)

     
    Quantumcat likes this.
  5. SoMorgo
    OP

    Newcomer SoMorgo Member

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2017
    Messages:
    11
    Country:
    United States
    Which exploit would be the best for my case? I am on 11.4 because my 3DS decided to update without my permission. Don't ask me how.
     
  6. Pyra

    Newcomer Pyra Advanced Member

    Joined:
    May 7, 2017
    Messages:
    82
    Country:
    United States
    Arubaro likes this.
  7. dAVID_

    Member dAVID_ GBATemp Dweller

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2016
    Messages:
    459
    Location:
    0x96
    Country:
    Mexico
     
  8. Quantumcat

    Member Quantumcat Dead and alive

    Joined:
    Nov 23, 2014
    Messages:
    7,912
    Location:
    Canberra, Australia
    Country:
    Australia
    This won't work:
    Do this:
     
  9. wicksand420

    Member wicksand420 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Nov 13, 2016
    Messages:
    240
    Country:
    United States
    If you by chance went over the 300 game limit, they are still on the system, you just have to delete some of the games on the beginning of the list on the data management, The only reason i say this is because before i knew about the 300 game limit, i installed a bunch of gba vc injects on my system and when i went on my 3ds homebrew and fbi where gone, along with a bunch of other games. If this is not the case than forget what i said, it wouldn't pertain to you then.
     
  10. nero99

    Member nero99 GBAtemp Advanced Maniac

    Joined:
    Sep 18, 2014
    Messages:
    1,724
    Country:
    United States
    impossible for the system to do that. it has to have you click update/OK in order to update. Don't lie to us, we know how updating works.
     

Share This Page